Orders and Military Collectibles onwards 1919 2023-02-03 Auction - 901 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 7

A collection of twelve caps and six uniforms, mostly Western European, 2nd half of the 20th centuryA collection of 13 caps and five uniforms, mostly Eastern bloc, 2nd half of the 20th centurySeven steel helmets, 20th century
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles onwards 1919

Our auction "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" includes 913 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Friday, February 3, 2023. Online only auction!
Lot Number: Lowest
A Spanisch Cross in silver made by Meybauer, Berlin: A Spanisch Cross in silver made by Meybauer, BerlinIn Silber geprägtes Kreuz mit separat eingelöteten Luftwaffenadlern und aufgelegtem Medaillon. Rs. bauchige Nadel an liegendem Scharnier,
10146: A Spanisch Cross in silver made by Meybauer, BerlinEst. €1,000-€2,000
A cased German Cross in gold: A cased German Cross in goldLeichte Ausführung von Zimmermann, Pforzheim, mit Cupalplatte, vier Hohlnieten und eingesetztem Nadelsystem. Die Nadel unterseitig punziert "20". Trage- und
10148: A cased German Cross in goldEst. €2,000-€4,000
A cloth version of the German Cross in Gold: A cloth version of the German Cross in GoldFarbige Stickerei mit silbernen Applikationen (oxidiert) und versplintetem vergoldeten Metallkranz auf blauer Unterlage für Luftwaffenangehörige, rs.
10150: A cloth version of the German Cross in GoldEst. €300-€600
An Iron Cross 1939 1st class: An Iron Cross 1939 1st classGeschwärzter nichtmagnetischer Kern in versilberter Zarge, konvex mit rs. Gewindehülse. Sichtlich getragen, die Schraubscheibe fehlt. Condition: II -
10151: An Iron Cross 1939 1st classEst. €100-€200
An Iron Cross 1939 2nd class with bag: An Iron Cross 1939 2nd class with bagGeschwärzter Eisenkern in versilberter Zarge mit poliertem Rand. Das beschädigte blaue Papiertütchen mit Stempel "Arbeitsgemeinschaft der Graveur- Gold-
10156: An Iron Cross 1939 2nd class with bagEst. €100-€200
An Iron Cross 1939 2nd class, maker "55": An Iron Cross 1939 2nd class, maker "55"Geschwärzter Eisenkern in versilberter Zarge. Im Ring die Herstellerpunze "55" (= J. E. Hammer & Söhne, Geringswalde). Ohne Band.Condition: II
10157: An Iron Cross 1939 2nd class, maker "55"Est. €80-€160
An Iron Cross 1939 2nd class: An Iron Cross 1939 2nd classGeschwärzter Eisenkern in frostig versilberter Zarge. Im Ring eine schwer leserliche Punze, möglicherweise eine "L/12" für Junker Berlin. (In the ring a
10158: An Iron Cross 1939 2nd classEst. €100-€200
An Iron Cross 1939 2nd class: An Iron Cross 1939 2nd classGeschwärzter Eisenkern in frostig versilberter Zarge. Im Ring eine schwer leserliche Punze, möglicherweise eine "1" für Deschler München (In the ring a
10159: An Iron Cross 1939 2nd classEst. €100-€200
An Iron Cross 1939 2nd class: An Iron Cross 1939 2nd classGeschwärzter Eisenkern in frostig versilberter Zarge mit polierten Kanten. Ohne Herstellerpunze, konfektioniertes Band.Dazu eine Postkarte um 1908 mit farbigem
10160: An Iron Cross 1939 2nd classEst. €100-€200
An Iron Cross 1939 2nd class: An Iron Cross 1939 2nd classDazu ein EK 2 von 1914, jeweils mit geschwärztem Eisenkern in versilberter Zarge. Eines ohne Band. Condition: II
10161: An Iron Cross 1939 2nd classEst. €100-€200
An Iron Cross 1939 2nd class: An Iron Cross 1939 2nd classGeschwärzter Eisenkern in versilberter Zarge. Dazu die stark beschädigte Tüte und eine Knopflochschleife, dazu die Sterbeanzeige eines Leutnants der Flak
10162: An Iron Cross 1939 2nd classEst. €100-€200
Two Iron Crosses 1939 2nd class: Two Iron Crosses 1939 2nd classJeweils mit geschwärztem Eisenkern in versilberter Zarge, ohne Herstellerpunze. Eines frostig versilbert und nahezu neuwertig, das andere korrodiert mit gesprengter
10163: Two Iron Crosses 1939 2nd classEst. €150-€300
Three Iron Crosses 1939: Three Iron Crosses 1939Eine 1. und zwei 2. Klassen, jeweils mit geschwärztem Eisenkern in versilberter Zarge. Die beiden EK2 im Ring undeutlich punziert, ohne Band. Dazu ein FEK und eine
10164: Three Iron Crosses 1939Est. €200-€400
A clasp "1939" for the Iron Cross 2nd class: A clasp "1939" for the Iron Cross 2nd classFeinzinkausführung, die Versilberung nur noch an den vier rs. flachen Splinten erhalten. Rs. punziert "L/11" (= Deumer Lüdenscheid). Condition: II -
10165: A clasp "1939" for the Iron Cross 2nd classEst. €100-€200
A cased War Merit Cross 1st class with swords: A cased War Merit Cross 1st class with swordsVersilberte Buntmetallausführung mit rs. breiter Nadel an stehendem Scharnier, punziert "43" (= Julius Bauer Söhne, Zella Mehlis). Das schwarze Etui
10166: A cased War Merit Cross 1st class with swordsEst. €150-€300
A cased War Merit Cross 1st class with swords: A cased War Merit Cross 1st class with swordsVersilberte Buntmetallausführung, rs. bauchige Nadel (punziert "84" = Carl Poellath, Schrobenhausen) an stehendem Scharnier. Dazu eine 1957er Miniatur
10168: A cased War Merit Cross 1st class with swordsEst. €100-€200