Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Art, Photography and Antique Books & Maps
A Collection of Art & Photography Monographs, Including a Selection of Catalogue Raisonne. General Antiquarian Books, Including a Selection of Early 1600s-1700s Vellum Bindings, Antique Maps. Warhol Early Interview Zines and Other Ephemera.
Lot Number: Lowest
0001B: PIERRE ALECHINSKY - CENTRAL PARK. INCLUDES SIGNED & NUMBERED COLOUR ETCHING. 1976Est. CA$600-CA$1,000
0004: PIERRE BENOIT. L'ATLANTIDE. LIM. ED. WITH 24 ORIG. ETCHINGS. PARIS, 1922.Est. CA$1,000-CA$1,500Lot Passed
0006: CLAUDIO BRAVO. RAISONNE. PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS. 1ST. ED. 2005Est. CA$500-CA$1,000
0007: JORGE CASTILLO. GEMALDE, AQUARELLE, ZEICHNUNGEN. W ITH ORIGINAL ETCHING.Est. CA$100-CA$200Lot Passed
0008: THE PAINTINGS OF PAUL CEZANNE. CATALOGUE RAISONNE. ABRAMS, 1996.Est. CA$300-CA$600
0009: THE LITHOGRAPHS OF CHAGALL. RAISONNE. VOL. IV. 1969 - 1973 W/2 ORIG. LITHOGRAPHS.Est. CA$400-CA$600Lot Passed
0010: THE LITHOGRAPHS OF MARC CHAGALL. WITH 2 ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHS. VOL III. 1962-1968. RAISONNE.Est. CA$300-CA$600Lot Passed
0011: LES AFFICHES DE MARC CHAGALL. THE POSTER OF M.C. 1ST ED. PARIS, 1975Est. CA$100-CA$200
0016: CHRISTO AND JEANNE-CLAUDE - THE GATES (SIGNED LIMITED) 1ST. ED.Est. CA$800-CA$1,200
0017: CHRISTO AND JEANNE-CLAUDE - RUNNING FENCES (SIGNED LIMITED)Est. CA$300-CA$500
0018: HONORE DAUMIER - CATALOGUE RAISONNE OF THE PAINTINGS WATERCOLOURS AND DRAWINGSEst. CA$600-CA$1,000