31st ANTIQUE ADVERTISING AUCTION I DAY 3 2023-05-14 Auction - 172 Price Results - Wormser Reklame-Auktion in Rheinland-Pfalz

COCA-COLACANADA DRYFLEISCHMANN & CO'S YEAST
Worms, Rheinland-pfalz, Germany

31st ANTIQUE ADVERTISING AUCTION I DAY 3

800+ pieces of Antique Advertising, porcelain signs, tin signs etc.
Lot Number: Lowest
FEUER EMAILLIERTE SCHILDER: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, stenciled , 60s, 30 x 40 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, abgekantet, schabloniert und umgedruckt, 60er Jahre, 30 x 40 cm
0664: FEUER EMAILLIERTE SCHILDEREst. €200-€250
BADEZEIT DURÉE 30 MINUTES: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, lithographed and hand-coloured, CH circa 1910, 40 x 15 cm, an exquisite piece from a Swiss bathing establishment. GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, gewölbt,
0665: BADEZEIT DURÉE 30 MINUTESEst. €300-€350
CONSULAT DE FINLANDE: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, bold stenciled and hand-coloured, F/FIN 20s, 21 x 14 cm, L. Bouquin, engraver - Lyon GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, gewölbt, fett schabloniert und
0666: CONSULAT DE FINLANDEEst. €300-€350
RAUCHEN, OFFENES LICHT ODER FEUER…: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, D 30s, 15 x 6 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, gewölbt, umgedruckt, D 30er Jahre, 15 x 6 cm
0669: RAUCHEN, OFFENES LICHT ODER FEUER…Est. €100-€120
WARNUNG VOR DEM HUNDE: Enamelled information sign, stenciled, around 1930, 14 x 6 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:emailliertes Hinweisschild, schabloniert, um 1930, 14 x 6 cm
0670: WARNUNG VOR DEM HUNDEEst. €100-€120
BETTELN & HAUSIEREN VERBOTEN: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, thickly stenciled, D 20s, 14 x 6 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, gewölbt, dick schabloniert, D 20er Jahre, 14 x 6 cm
0671: BETTELN & HAUSIEREN VERBOTENEst. €150-€200
THÃœRE NICHT ZUMACHEN: Enamelled information sign, convex, lithographed and hand-coloured, around 1900, 6 x 13 cm, already in 1901 this spelling was abolished, accordingly an early piece GERMAN DESCRIPTION:emailliertes
0672: THÃœRE NICHT ZUMACHENEst. €150-€200
EINGANG NACH DEN BÃœROS: Glass sign, facet cut, gold lined, c. 1910, 30 x 34 cm, old perhaps also factory-made repairs in the gold lettering. GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Glasschild, Facettenschliff, goldliniert, um 1910, 30 x 34
0673: EINGANG NACH DEN BÃœROSEst. €150-€200
LUG INS LAND: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, lithographed and hand-coloured, Nuremberg circa 1920, 10 x 19 cm, a decorative sign for a cooker or oven. GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, gewölbt,
0674: LUG INS LANDEst. €100-€120
PARTERRE - III. STOCK: Enamelled information sign, convex, stenciled, c. 1920, 9 x 25 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:emailliertes Hinweisschild, gewölbt, schabloniert, um 1920, 9 x 25 cm
0675: PARTERRE - III. STOCKEst. €150-€200
TÃœRSCHONER: Two Porcelain signs, hand-coloured, around 1920, 10 x 28 cm, at that time often mounted as door protectors to protect those surfaces where the door was usually pushed open. GERMAN
0676: TÃœRSCHONEREst. €200-€250
SAS: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, D, 50 x 30.5 cm, Ljusreklamteam, Boos+Hahn, Made in Germany, the sign comes from the archive of the enamelling works, which was dissolved a few years ago. GERMAN
0677: SASEst. €300-€350
MICKY MAUS: Advertising sign, plastic, D 1988, 48 x 61 cm, small tear at upper edge GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Werbeschild, Kunststoff, D 1988, 48 x 61 cm, kleiner Einriss am oberen Rand
0678: MICKY MAUSEst. €80-€100
LANGNESE EISKREM: Tin sign, flanged rim, Heppenheim 60s, 48 x 73 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Blechschild, umgebördelter Rand, Heppenheim 60er Jahre, 48 x 73 cm
0679: LANGNESE EISKREMEst. €150-€200
JOS. GREMMER: Tin sign, flanged rim, lithographed, Landshut dated 3/1933, 37 x 52 cm, Blechw.-Fabrik Limburg, light dents, otherwise very good GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Blechschild, umgebördelter Rand,
0680: JOS. GREMMEREst. €120-€150
COCA-COLA: Tin sign, beaded edge, lithographed, D 1936, 90 x 30 cm, very good colours, but with 3 cuts at the lower edge, probably to stick it on. GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Blechschild, Sickenrand, lithographiert,
0681: COCA-COLAEst. €200-€300
BOSCH: Tin sign, beaded edge, embossed, Stuttgart circa 1960, 52 x 75 cm, lived in but with charm, substance completely intact GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Blechschild, Sickenrand, geprägt, Stuttgart um 1960,
0682: BOSCHEst. €120-€150
GENTIANE - KOLA: Tin sign, motif, writings and borders embossed in relief, also finely lithographed, Le-Puy-en-Velay/F c. 1905, 36 x 50 cm, Imp. Berger & Javal, Paris, Portrait of an Art Nouveau beauty cheering at
0683: GENTIANE - KOLAEst. €300-€350
CREME FINE BARCO: Tin sign, lithographed, F c. 1922, 17 x 25 cm, Etab. Vercasson, Paris, signed: Jean d'Ylen GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Blechschild, lithographiert, F um 1922, 17 x 25 cm, Etab. Vercasson, Paris, signiert:
0684: CREME FINE BARCOEst. €150-€200
ALIMENTS TOTEM: Tin sign, F 60s, 45 x 45 cm, Chagnon Noisy-le-Sec GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Blechschild, F 60er Jahre, 45 x 45 cm, Chagnon Noisy-le-Sec
0685: ALIMENTS TOTEMEst. €150-€200
PRIMEROSE: Tin sign, flanged rim, F 60s, 50 x 34 cm, insertion compartments to mark the last run-in at horse races, what there wasn't... GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Blechschild, umgebördelter Rand, F 60er Jahre,
0686: PRIMEROSEEst. €120-€150
GRAF SUPPEN-WÜRZE: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, stenciled and lithographed, AT c. 1920, 33 x 50 cm, very good in gloss and colour. GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, gewölbt, schabloniert und
0687: GRAF SUPPEN-WÃœRZEEst. €500-€600