RARE POSTERS- POP ART 2012-06-19 Auction - 810 Price Results - Dumbo Auctions in NY - Page 3

Brooklyn, NY, United States

RARE POSTERS- POP ART

Lot Number: Lowest
Signed Christo The Gates Project Poster: Reference #: ULNR16553-B Artist Name: Christo, Javacheff Title: The Gates Project for Central Park New York Collage Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2001 Paper Size: 33 x 23.25
1054: Signed Christo The Gates Project PosterEst. $625-$925
Signed Christo The Gates Project Poster: Reference #: ULNR19702-B Artist Name: Christo, Javacheff Title: The Gates Project for Central Park, New York Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2005 Paper Size: 27.5 x 39.5 inches
1056: Signed Christo The Gates Project PosterEst. $625-$925
Signed Christo The Gates Project Poster: Reference #: ULNR19704-B Artist Name: Christo, Javacheff Title: The Gates Project for Central Park, New York Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2005 Paper Size: 19.75 x 27.5 inches
1058: Signed Christo The Gates Project PosterEst. $625-$925
Signed Christo Wrapped Store Front Poster: Reference #: ULYY9435-B Artist Name: Christo, Javacheff Title: Wrapped Store Front Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 21 x 27 inches Image Size: 21 x 27 inches
1061: Signed Christo Wrapped Store Front PosterEst. $625-$925
Signed 1982 Christo Paris Review Poster: Reference #: ULAE1124-B Artist Name: Christo, Javacheff Title: Paris Review Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: unknown Year: 1982 Paper Size: 36 x 24 inches Image Size: 31 x 24 inches Condition:
1063: Signed 1982 Christo Paris Review PosterEst. $1,000-$1,500
Signed 2001 Christo Wrapped PackagePoster: Reference #: ULNR17242-B Artist Name: Christo, Javacheff Title: Wrapped Package Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: unknown Year: 2001 Paper Size: 33 x 23.25 inches Image Size: 33 x 23.25 inches
1064: Signed 2001 Christo Wrapped PackagePosterEst. $1,000-$1,500