June Fine Art Auction 2012-06-27 Auction - 370 Price Results - RoGallery in NY - Page 2

Lot Number: Lowest
Pablo Picasso, Le Deux Freres, Lithograph: Artist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Le Deux Freres Year: 1906 (printed 1980) Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 5000 Size: 29.5 in. x 21.5 in. (74.93 cm x 54.61
0029: Pablo Picasso, Le Deux Freres, LithographEst. $800-$1,000
Pablo Picasso, Femme et Minotaure, Lithograph: Artist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme et Minotaure, 21-D Year: 1937 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 29 in. x 22 in. (73.66 cm x 55.88 cm) Ref
0030: Pablo Picasso, Femme et Minotaure, LithographEst. $3,000-$3,500
Pablo Picasso, Paul en Pierrot, Lithograph: Artist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Paul en Pierrot Year: 1925 (printed 1980) Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 5000 Size: 29.5 in. x 21.5 in. (74.93 cm x 54.61
0034: Pablo Picasso, Paul en Pierrot, LithographEst. $800-$1,000
Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise, Lithograph: Artist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme Assise Year: 1947 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 29 in. x 22 in. (73.66 cm x 55.88 cm) Ref #:
0036: Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise, LithographEst. $4,000-$5,000
Remo Farruggio, Cityscape Watercolor: Artist: Remo Farruggio, Italian/American (1904 - 1981) Medium: Watercolor, signed l.r.
0042: Remo Farruggio, Cityscape WatercolorEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed