ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 2 2012-08-30 Auction - 632 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2

200008: ALBERTO GIACOMETTI ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH "ANNETTE200118: 18K GOLD DIAMOND RING200204: BLUE TOPAZ & WHITE TOPAZ STERLING EARRINGS
Millsboro, DE, United States

ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 2

Lot Number: Lowest
Larimar & Blue Topaz Sterling Pendant: .925 Sterling Silver and Larimar & Blue Topaz Pendant - Pure Natural Gemstones - ***PLEASE NOTE THIS PIECE TAKES 6 WEEKS FOR DELIVERY
200050: Larimar & Blue Topaz Sterling PendantEst. $60-$90
MARC CHAGALL "LE REVE": MARC CHAGALL "LE REVE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 32" X 22" APPX PAGE SIZE
200052: MARC CHAGALL "LE REVE"Est. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
18K RUBY & DIAMOND BANGLE: 18K BANGLE WITH 0.14CT ROUND DIAMOND & 2.44CT RUBY
200062: 18K RUBY & DIAMOND BANGLEEst. $2,051-$2,351Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL "LA TOUR EIFFEL VERTE" ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH - CATALOGUE REFERENCE: MOURLOT 201. THIS CHARMING COMPOSITION IS ONE OF THE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHS CHAGALL CONTRIBUTED FOR A VOLUME BY JACQUES
200064: MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,800-$2,250Lot Passed
Sterling and Shell Ring: .925 Sterling Silver and Shell Ring - Pure Natural Gemstones - ***PLEASE NOTE THIS PIECE TAKES 6 WEEKS FOR DELIVERY
200066: Sterling and Shell RingEst. $60-$90
"CAVALIER"" BRONZE SCULPTURE - VENDOME: "CAVALIER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER VENDOME - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 19.5"H X 6.5"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
200074: "CAVALIER"" BRONZE SCULPTURE - VENDOMEEst. $800-$1,400
EAGLE BRONZE SCULPTURE: EAGLE BRONZE SCULPTURE - 9"H 8.5"W 4 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
200078: EAGLE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $160-$240
ART GLASS SPHERE / PAPERWEIGHT: ORANGE SWIRL WITH LITTLE DAISIES - ART GLASS SPHERE / PAPERWEIGHT - HAND CRAFTED - 4.5" DIAMETER
200082: ART GLASS SPHERE / PAPERWEIGHTEst. $50-$62
FLYING EAGLE PAIR BRONZE SCULPTURE: FLYING EAGLE PAIR BRONZE SCULPTURE - 8.5" x 7" x 5" - LOST WAX CAST - PATINA FINSH - MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE
200086: FLYING EAGLE PAIR BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $260-$390
PICASSO "PICNIC GROUP": PABLO PICASSO "PICNIC GROUP" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 26" X
200092: PICASSO "PICNIC GROUP"Est. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH: HENRI MATISSE "THE BURIAL OF PIERROT" FROM "JAZZ" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS - AFTER THE 1944 COLOR STENCIL - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLER NEW YORK - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND
200096: VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$400