FINE ART, JEWELRY & ESTATE AUCTION PART 1 2012-10-25 Auction - 725 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 3
LiveAuctioneers Logo

300003: CHIPARUS - "ACTRESS" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTUR300925: MARC CHAGALL "WEDDING"301287: PINECONE FIREPLACE SCREEN
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

FINE ART, JEWELRY & ESTATE AUCTION PART 1

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
ANTIQUED BLUE TOULLED VASE: ANTIQUED BLUE TOULLED VASE - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 11 DIA X 24H
300097: ANTIQUED BLUE TOULLED VASEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
Sold
LAMBERT ORIGINAL LTD. ED: LAMBERT - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON QUALITY ARCHIVAL PAPER - VERY GOOD CONDITION - APPROX. 21X29 - UNFRAMED
300099: LAMBERT ORIGINAL LTD. EDEst. $150-$200
See Sold Price
Sold
PROVENCIAL HURRICANE CANDLE HOLDER: PROVENCIAL HURRICANE CANDLE HOLDER - 14"H X 7.5"W X 7"D - IRON & GLASS
300105: PROVENCIAL HURRICANE CANDLE HOLDEREst. $80-$120
See Sold Price
Sold
ART GLASS SEA TURTLE: ART GLASS SEA TURTLE - 3.5"H x 8.5"W x 8.5"D - HAND CRAFTED
300113: ART GLASS SEA TURTLEEst. $60-$75
See Sold Price
Sold
PELICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE: PELICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE - 8.5" X 6" X 6" - LOST WAX CAST - PATINA FINSH
300117: PELICAN BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $200-$300
See Sold Price
Sold
PICASSO "WOMAN IN GREEN DRESS": PABLO PICASSO "WOMAN IN GREEN DRESS" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED
300123: PICASSO "WOMAN IN GREEN DRESS"Est. $600-$800
See Sold Price
Sold
ACANTHUS PILLAR CANDLE STICK: ACANTHUS PILLAR CANDLE STICK - 9.5"H 5"W 4"D - ALUMINUM
300125: ACANTHUS PILLAR CANDLE STICKEst. $50-$75
See Sold Price
ART GLASS 2 PC VASE SET: ART GLASS 2 PC VASE SET - ART GLASS VASE SET IN SHADES OF BLUE - 13.75"H / 17.5"
300129: ART GLASS 2 PC VASE SETEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
Sold
PICASSO "JOY OF LIVING": PABLO PICASSO "JOY OF LIVING" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20"
300131: PICASSO "JOY OF LIVING"Est. $300-$500
See Sold Price
"DIANE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - ROCHE: "DIANE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER ROCHE - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 64"H X 18"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
300137: "DIANE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - ROCHEEst. $4,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Sold
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE SIZE
300143: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS"Est. $750-$1,000
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP