PRE HOLIDAY SEASON ART & JEWELRY SALE pt1 2012-11-06 Auction - 668 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 3

600438: CHIPARUS - "CHORUS LINE" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCUL600684: 4.32 CARAT GENUINE AMETHYST & WHITE TOPAZ .925 600166: 4.94 CTW.  SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND RING - 10KW GOLD
Millsboro, DE, United States

PRE HOLIDAY SEASON ART & JEWELRY SALE pt1

Lot Number: Lowest
PINK & WHITE SAPPHIRE STERLING EARRINGS: 1.50 CARAT GENUINE PINK & WHITE SAPPHIRE .925 STERLING SILVER EARRINGS - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER FINISH: HIGH SILVER POLISH ITEM: EARRINGS WEIGHT: 2.36GMS TOTAL CTW: 1.50CTW STONE
600116: PINK & WHITE SAPPHIRE STERLING EARRINGSEst. $300-$400
MOUSE MIRROR: MOUSE MIRROR - 7"H 6.5"W 3.5"D - IRON & GLASS
600124: MOUSE MIRROREst. $40-$60
DALI "HALLUCINOGENIC TORREADOR" LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI "HALLUCINOGENIC TORREADOR" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL PAPER - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - IMAGE 25.5" X
600126: DALI "HALLUCINOGENIC TORREADOR" LITHOGRAPHEst. $750-$1,000
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS VERTE": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS VERTE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE SIZE
600142: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS VERTE"Est. $750-$1,000
CHAGALL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL "RED BOUQUET WITH LOVERS" - LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON QUALITY ARCHIVAL PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - APPX 32" X 22" - MINT
600148: CHAGALL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$500
MARINO MARINI "ACROBAT WITH TWO HORSES": MARINO MARINI "ACROBAT WITH TWO HORSES". PRINTED ON THIN WOVE PAPER, THIS ORIGINAL MARINI LITHOGRAPH WAS ISSUED IN 1951 FOR THE HARD-TO-FIND XXE SIECLE (ISSUE NO. 1), PUBLISHED IN PARIS BY SAN
600152: MARINO MARINI "ACROBAT WITH TWO HORSES"Est. $800-$1,000
1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO "SCULPTOR WORKING FROM A MODEL" - VINTAGE FIRST EDITION LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE SUITE VOLLARD ETCHING - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY HARRY N. ABRAMS / NEW YORK - PRINTED IN GERMANY -
600156: 1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$400
HUMPBACK WHALES BRONZE SCULPTURE: HUMPBACK WHALES BRONZE SCULPTURE - 11"H 11"W 7 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
600158: HUMPBACK WHALES BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $450-$675
PICASSO "THE OFFERING": PABLO PICASSO "THE OFFERING" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND
600160: PICASSO "THE OFFERING"Est. $750-$1,000Lot Passed