PRE HOLIDAY SEASON ART & JEWELRY SALE pt 2 2012-11-07 Auction - 635 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2
LiveAuctioneers Logo

700017: DALI HAND SIGNED ORIG. COLORED WOOD ENGRAVING -700259: ALBERS SILKSCREEN "HOMAGE TO THE SQUARE"700175: PICASSO "ABSTRACT"
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

PRE HOLIDAY SEASON ART & JEWELRY SALE pt 2

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
ANTIQUED BLUE TOULLED VASE: ANTIQUED BLUE TOULLED VASE - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 11 DIA X 24H
700053: ANTIQUED BLUE TOULLED VASEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
Sold
PICASSO "MOTHER AND CHILD": PABLO PICASSO "MOTHER AND CHILD" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X
700055: PICASSO "MOTHER AND CHILD"Est. $210-$350
See Sold Price
Sold
SET BIRD SCULPTURES: SET BIRD SCULPTURES - 3.5"H X 3"W X 3.5"D - CAST IRON - VERDI FINISH
700061: SET BIRD SCULPTURESEst. $30-$45
See Sold Price
Sold
REDFISH BRONZE SCULPTURE: REDFISH BRONZE SCULPTURE - 10.5"H 7.5"W 5 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE - MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE
700069: REDFISH BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $200-$300
See Sold Price
Sold
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS GRAND": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS GRAND" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE SIZE
700071: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS GRAND"Est. $300-$500
See Sold Price
Sold
3 CTW AMETHYST & DIAMOND PENDANT 10KW: 3 CTW AMETHYST & DIAMOND PENDANT 10KW
700073: 3 CTW AMETHYST & DIAMOND PENDANT 10KWEst. $600-$700
See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR BIRD SCULPTURES: PAIR BIRD SCULPTURES - 4"H 4.5"W 3"D - ALUMINUM
700077: PAIR BIRD SCULPTURESEst. $40-$60
See Sold Price
SEAHORSE BRONZE SCULPTURE: SEAHORSE BRONZE SCULPTURE - LOST WAX CAST - 18.5"H 8.5"W 8.5"D - HIGHLY DETAILED - WONDERFUL PATINA
700085: SEAHORSE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $500-$750Lot Passed
Sold
PICASSO "WOMAN WITH ROOSTER": PABLO PICASSO "WOMAN WITH ROOSTER" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED
700087: PICASSO "WOMAN WITH ROOSTER"Est. $750-$1,000
See Sold Price
Sold
"BEAR" - HAND CARVED WOOD MIRROR: "BEAR" - 30X36 - HAND CARVED WOOD MIRROR- HAND STAINED - MADE OF MANY DIFFERENT HIGH QUALITY WOODS - WELL MAINTAINED - QUALITY
700103: "BEAR" - HAND CARVED WOOD MIRROREst. $300-$400
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP