Fine Australian and European Art 2012-11-21 Auction - 157 Price Results - Mossgreen Auctions in au - Page 2

390: BRETT WHITELEY (1939–1992) Young Kookaburra taking389: TIMOTHY AUSTIN (TIM) STORRIER (BORN 1949) Evening393: BRETT WHITELEY (1939–1992) Change, 1971 Oil on boa
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Fine Australian and European Art

Mossgreen Spring Auction series - Part II (Lots 383 to 539) Fine Australian and European Art
Lot Number: Lowest
MARIA TERESA KUCZYNSKA (BORN 1948) Seated figure B: MARIA TERESA KUCZYNSKA (BORN 1948) Seated figure Bronze 45cm high
0407: MARIA TERESA KUCZYNSKA (BORN 1948) Seated figure BEst. A$1,500-A$1,800
MARIA TERESA KUCZYNSKA (BORN 1948) Bronze 40cm hi: MARIA TERESA KUCZYNSKA (BORN 1948) Bronze 40cm high
0410: MARIA TERESA KUCZYNSKA (BORN 1948) Bronze 40cm hiEst. A$1,000-A$1,500
CLIFTON ERNEST PUGH (1924–1990) Owl, Stump and Lov: CLIFTON ERNEST PUGH (1924–1990) Owl, Stump and Lovers Oil on canvas Signed and dated Dec ‘86 lower right 89 x 109cm
0420: CLIFTON ERNEST PUGH (1924–1990) Owl, Stump and LovEst. A$9,000-A$12,000
DONALD STUART LESLIE FRIEND (1915–89) The Beacon,: DONALD STUART LESLIE FRIEND (1915–89) The Beacon, Ambalangodor Ink and gouache on paper on board Signed and inscribed with title, upper right: ‘The beacon/ Ambalangodor/ Donald Friend’ 30.5 x
0421: DONALD STUART LESLIE FRIEND (1915–89) The Beacon,Est. A$2,000-A$3,000
DONALD STUART LESLIE FRIEND (1915–1989) Borastius: DONALD STUART LESLIE FRIEND (1915–1989) Borastius (Buggermaster-General) Ink and wash on paper Signed and inscribed upper right: ‘For Richard Griffin/the Gryphon-/affectionately/Donald Friend’
0423: DONALD STUART LESLIE FRIEND (1915–1989) BorastiusEst. A$1,200-A$1,800
HANS HEYSEN (1867–1968) Cattle Grazing, Balhannah,: HANS HEYSEN (1867–1968) Cattle Grazing, Balhannah, South Australia, 1940 Watercolour signed lower right and dated 1940 32 x 39.5cm Provenance Private Collection, Adelaide
0427: HANS HEYSEN (1867–1968) Cattle Grazing, Balhannah,Est. A$8,000-A$12,000