ANNUAL EGGNOG AUCTION 2012-12-09 Auction - 396 Price Results - Richard Opfer Auctioneering, Inc. in MD - Page 2

89: EARLY PORTRAIT - ROSLIN  ATTRIBUTION111: LOETZ ART NOUVEAU VASE with SILVER OVERLAY109: LOETZ ART NOUVEAU VASE with SILVER OVERLAY
Timonium, MD, United States

ANNUAL EGGNOG AUCTION

LARGE PORTRAIT PAINTING ? ROSLIN ATTRIBUTION CONTINENTAL & AMERICAN PAINTINGS STERLING SILVER; GOLD JEWELERY; CLOCKS; MUSIC BOX; ROOKWOOD AND ART POTTERY; TIFFANY GLASS; TITZE DECO BRONZE; BRONZES AND STATUARY; MOCHA PUNCH BOWL; HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN; DOORSTOP COLLECTION; PERIOD, ART NOUVEAU, PROVINCIAL, EMPIRE, AND VICTORIAN FURNITURE UNUSUAL ITEMS OF INTEREST
Lot Number: Lowest
STIEFF STERLING REPOUSSE CREAMER & SUGAR: hand chased; footed; 27.46 TO; H-6 1/2", VG-EX
0020D: STIEFF STERLING REPOUSSE CREAMER & SUGAREst. $500-$700
PAIR OF GORHAM PLATED CANDELABRAS: Some dents; H-13", G-VG
0021: PAIR OF GORHAM PLATED CANDELABRASEst. $75-$125
(3) SWEDISH SILVER CUPS: Tallest riding trophy - K. Anderson; vermeil interior, engraved jumper; 7.74 TO; H-2 1/2" - 6", G-VG
0022: (3) SWEDISH SILVER CUPSEst. $125-$225
STERLING MARTINIS WITH DOLPHIN STEMS: Mexican, Oscar Bach; 12.21 TO; H-4"
0023: STERLING MARTINIS WITH DOLPHIN STEMSEst. $200-$300
ENGLISH STERLING TEA SET (4) PCS.: E.J.G., engraved double band; minor dings; 60.50 TO total; Coffee pot H-8", G-VG
0024: ENGLISH STERLING TEA SET (4) PCS.Est. $1,000-$2,000
INTERNATIONAL STERLING PLATE: 14.62 TO; Dia.-10", G-VG
0025: INTERNATIONAL STERLING PLATEEst. $200-$300
JACOBI & JENKINS STERLING CHOP PLATE: Floral and hand chased border; monogrammed; 34.62 TO; Dia.-13", G-VG
0026: JACOBI & JENKINS STERLING CHOP PLATEEst. $600-$800
STERLING GRADUATED PLATTERS (2): Hammered with applied edge and monogram; knife scratches; 108 TO; L-18" - 20", G
0027: STERLING GRADUATED PLATTERS (2)Est. $2,000-$3,000
STERLING & CRYSTAL PITCHER: Foliate etched crystal with foliate embossed sterling & dolphin handle; H-7", VG
0028: STERLING & CRYSTAL PITCHEREst. $100-$200
STERLING CASED SALTS (4) with SPOONS: English; H. T.; 2.37 TO; case L-7 1/2", VG-EX
0029: STERLING CASED SALTS (4) with SPOONSEst. $100-$200
S. KIRK & SON STERLING BOAT: Interior rim embossed with foliate decoration, with engraved center; some polish wear; 7.5 TO; L-12 1/2"
0030: S. KIRK & SON STERLING BOATEst. $125-$225
SILVER WORKSHOP PLAQUES (2): Embossed decoration; (1) silversmiths, (1) bootmakers; some wear; 7.06 TO; Dia.-5 1/4", G
0031: SILVER WORKSHOP PLAQUES (2)Est. $100-$200
CRYSTAL EWER: Tall cut glass with foliate design; applied handle; English sterling hinged lid; interior cloudy; H-18", G
0032: CRYSTAL EWEREst. $100-$200
SWEDISH SILVER COVERED CUP: 3 Crown mark; paneled sides, monogrammed; vermeil interior; 5.74 TO; H-4 1/2", G-VG
0034: SWEDISH SILVER COVERED CUPEst. $100-$200
SILVER TUREEN: Pomegranate finial, embossed foliate lid, ribbed handles; 51.94 TO; H-10", VG
0035: SILVER TUREENEst. $1,000-$1,500
SWEDISH SILVER SAUCE BOAT & UNDERPLATE: 3 Crown Mark; gadroon rim and ribbed base; vermeil interior; rim bent; 16.49 TO; H-3 1/2"G-VG
0036: SWEDISH SILVER SAUCE BOAT & UNDERPLATEEst. $300-$500
SWEDISH SILVER SAUCE BOAT: 3 Crown Mark; footed; ribbed handles; applied foliate and scenic panels; 19.77 TO; H-10", G-VG
0037: SWEDISH SILVER SAUCE BOATEst. $400-$600
SWEDISH SILVER PLATES (5): 3 Crown Marks; (3) 10" Mollenborg - engraved coat of arms; (2) 9" K. Anderson; 75.54 TO; G-VG
0038: SWEDISH SILVER PLATES (5)Est. $1,400-$1,800
SWEDISH SILVER VASE: Triple Crown mark; vermeil interior; engraved and dated 1894; 17.67 TO; H-8 1/2", VG-EX
0039: SWEDISH SILVER VASEEst. $300-$500
GEORG JENSEN SERVING SPOON: Sterling "Bernadotte" pattern; L-9 1/4", 4.26 TO; VG
0040: GEORG JENSEN SERVING SPOONEst. $125-$225
GORHAM STERLING BUFFER: Repousse, monogrammed; handle is weighted; some polish wear; L-5 1/4", G-VG
0041: GORHAM STERLING BUFFEREst. $100-$200
ENGLISH STERLING PUNCH LADLE: I. W. B. - engraved crest worn; L-13", 7.76 TO; G
0042: ENGLISH STERLING PUNCH LADLEEst. $150-$250
F. NICOUD SILVER FLATWARE: Vermeil; (11) forks, (11) tablespoons, (1) shell serving spoon; 49.94 TO; VG-EX
0043: F. NICOUD SILVER FLATWAREEst. $800-$1,200