Fine Chinese Antiques Art Collection 2013-03-31 Auction - 373 Price Results - Americision Inc in CA - Page 2

A PATINATED BRONZE CENSERAn Chinese Qing dynasty carving white jade,A CHINESE PORCELAIN PLANTER BOWL WITH FLYING BATS
Rowland Heights, CA, United States

Fine Chinese Antiques Art Collection

Sell the fine Asian antiques art collections
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE ZITEN BOX: Ziten Box 14.25'' L X 2.5'' W
0130: CHINESE ZITEN BOXEst. $500-$1,500Lot Passed
A CHINESE CARVING JADEITE: Chinese jadeite 8.5'' H X 5'' W
0136: A CHINESE CARVING JADEITEEst. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
A PATINATED BRONZE CENSER: Chinese Bronze Ritual Four Leg Food Vessel?Spring and Autumn Period, Late 6th Early 5th Century BC 7.5'' H X 5.25'' W
0148: A PATINATED BRONZE CENSEREst. $5,000-$15,000Lot Passed