Contemporary Art Auction 2013-03-26 Auction - 77 Price Results - DESA Unicum SA in pl

Wojciech Fangor  (b. 1922 , Warsaw) M68, 1969  oil, acrPablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) MISA – ”PIKAHenryk Musialowicz (b. 1914 , Gniezno) From series "Por
Warsaw, Poland

Contemporary Art Auction

March 26th, 7 PM CET
Lot Number: Lowest
Kazimierz Mikulski (1918 Cracow - 1998 Cracow) Composi: Kazimierz Mikulski (1918 Cracow - 1998 Cracow) Composition gouache, ink, pencil/paper, 30 x 25 cm (sheet, passe-partout) backside stamp: 'Ze Spuscizny artystycznej | KAZIMIERZA MIKULKIEGO |
0001: Kazimierz Mikulski (1918 Cracow - 1998 Cracow) ComposiEst. PLN 5,500-PLN 6,500
Kazimierz Mikulski (1918 Cracow - 1998 Cracow) Erotiqu: Kazimierz Mikulski (1918 Cracow - 1998 Cracow) Erotique gouache, ink/paper, 30 x 24 cm (sheet, passe-partout) backside stamp: 'Ze Spuscizny artystycznej | KAZIMIERZA MIKULKIEGO | Potwierdzam
0002: Kazimierz Mikulski (1918 Cracow - 1998 Cracow) ErotiquEst. PLN 5,500-PLN 6,500
Ryszard Winiarski (1936 Lwow - 2006 Warsaw) Area 175, : Ryszard Winiarski (1936 Lwow - 2006 Warsaw) Area 175, 1973 acrylic/canvas, 100 x 100 cm signed and dated backside, : 'Winiarski 1973 Area 175' backside sticker: 'BARNEY WEINGER GALLERY New York'
0004: Ryszard Winiarski (1936 Lwow - 2006 Warsaw) Area 175, Est. PLN 85,000-PLN 95,000
Henryk Musialowicz (b. 1914 , Gniezno) From series "Por: Henryk Musialowicz (b. 1914 , Gniezno) From series "Portret z wyobrazni", 1961/65 mixed technique, ink, acrylic/paper, panel, 72 x 52 cm signed r.t.: 'MUSIA?OWICZ | 61/65'
0005: Henryk Musialowicz (b. 1914 , Gniezno) From series "PorEst. PLN 11,000-PLN 13,000
Ryszard Winiarski (1936 Lwow - 2006 Warsaw) Chance in : Ryszard Winiarski (1936 Lwow - 2006 Warsaw) Chance in game for two, 1984 pencil, acrylic, masonite/panel, 50 x 50 cm (framed), 36 x 36 cm (composition) sign., dated r.b.: 'winiasrki 84', l.b.:
0008: Ryszard Winiarski (1936 Lwow - 2006 Warsaw) Chance in Est. PLN 10,000-PLN 20,000
Henryk Stazewski (1894 Warsaw - 1988 Warsaw) Object, 1: Henryk Stazewski (1894 Warsaw - 1988 Warsaw) Object, 1978 acrylic/board, panel, 42,5 x 42 cm (together) 30 x 30 cm described backside: 'STA?EWSKI' EXHIBITED: „Kunst aus Polen” Duesseldorf
0009: Henryk Stazewski (1894 Warsaw - 1988 Warsaw) Object, 1Est. PLN 30,000-PLN 35,000
Stefan Gierowski (b. 1925 , Czestochowa) Painting CXLV: Stefan Gierowski (b. 1925 , Czestochowa) Painting CXLVI, 1963 oil/canvas, 109,2 x 76,2 cm signed r.b.: 's.gierowski' oraz described dated backside: 'S. GIEROWSKI | Obraz CXLVI | WARSZAW OPINIONS:
0010: Stefan Gierowski (b. 1925 , Czestochowa) Painting CXLVEst. PLN 200,000-PLN 350,000
Jan Dobkowski (b. 1942 , Lomza) Nocturn CVI, 2008 acr: Jan Dobkowski (b. 1942 , Lomza) Nocturn CVI, 2008 acrylic/canvas, 100 x 120 cm signed and dated r.b.: 'Jan Dobkowski 2008 ROK' described backside: 'Jan Dobkowski | "NOKTURN CVI" 2008 ROK | ACRYL |
0015: Jan Dobkowski (b. 1942 , Lomza) Nocturn CVI, 2008 acrEst. PLN 9,000-PLN 10,000
Zdzislaw Beksinski (1929 Sanok - 2005 Warsaw) Untitled: Zdzislaw Beksinski (1929 Sanok - 2005 Warsaw) Untitled, 1971 oil/masonite, 92 x 75 cm signed and dated backside: 'BEKSI?SKI | 1971'
0018: Zdzislaw Beksinski (1929 Sanok - 2005 Warsaw) UntitledEst. PLN 80,000-PLN 95,000
Wojciech Fangor (b. 1922 , Warsaw) M68, 1969 oil, acr: Wojciech Fangor (b. 1922 , Warsaw) M68, 1969 oil, acrylic/canvas, 142,24 x 142,24 cm signed and dated backside: 'FANGOR | M 68 1996 | 56 x 56"' backside sticker 'Wigmore Fine Art.' & sticker z
0021: Wojciech Fangor (b. 1922 , Warsaw) M68, 1969 oil, acrEst. PLN 180,000-PLN 260,000
Jan Dobkowski (b. 1942 , Lomza) Ghost discussions, 197: Jan Dobkowski (b. 1942 , Lomza) Ghost discussions, 1974 acrylic/canvas, 110 x 114 cm signed and dated backside: 'Jan Dobkowski | "Rozmowy duchow" 1974 | 114 cm x 114 cm acryl'
0022: Jan Dobkowski (b. 1942 , Lomza) Ghost discussions, 197Est. PLN 14,000-PLN 18,000
Tadeusz Dominik (b. 1928 , Szymanow) Alaska, 1998 oil: Tadeusz Dominik (b. 1928 , Szymanow) Alaska, 1998 oil/canvas, 65 x 81 cm signed r.b.: 'Dominik' described backside: 'DOMINIK 1998 | OL. P?. 65 x 81 | ALASKA'
0023: Tadeusz Dominik (b. 1928 , Szymanow) Alaska, 1998 oilEst. PLN 22,000-PLN 26,000