ESTATE, FINE ART & JEWELRY AUCTION 2013-03-22 Auction - 685 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2
LiveAuctioneers Logo

DALI HAND SIGNED ORIG. COLORED WOOD ENGRAVING - 1960CAPODIMONTE - LADY IN PINK PORCELAIN STATUE1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPH
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE, FINE ART & JEWELRY AUCTION

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
14KW TANZANITE & DIAMOND EARRINGS: 14KW TANZANITE & DIAMOND EARRINGS -AAA TANZANITE - SI2 GH DIAMONDS - 2.1CTW TANZANITE WITH .21CTW DIAMONDS - 2.4G GOLD WEIGHT
400036: 14KW TANZANITE & DIAMOND EARRINGSEst. $1,425-$1,900Lot Passed
Sold
CLOCHE LANTERN - CANDLE HOLDER: WALL MOUNT CLOCHE LANTERN - CANDLE HOLDER - ANTIQUE BRONZE FINISH - CAST ALUMINUM AND GLASS - 31"H 12.5"W 9"D
400040: CLOCHE LANTERN - CANDLE HOLDEREst. $100-$150
See Sold Price
Sold
7 MM INDIGO BLUE PEARL EARRINGS: LARGE 7 MM GENUINE INDIGO BLUE PEARL STUD EARRINGS - GEM TYPE: GENUINE CULTURED PEARLS - GEM COLOR: INDIGO BLUE - GEM SIZE: LARGE 7 MM PEARLS - METAL TYPE: SOLID STERLING SILVER POSTS & BACKS -
400043: 7 MM INDIGO BLUE PEARL EARRINGSEst. $19-$39
See Sold Price
Sold
TRI COLOR PEARL BRACELET: 3 ROW TRI COLOR PEARL BRACELET (BLACK, PINK AND WHITE) - GENUINE 7MM FRESH WATER PEARLS - 7" STRECH BRACELET - STERLING SILVER ACCENT BEADS
400044: TRI COLOR PEARL BRACELETEst. $50-$75
See Sold Price
Sold
PINK & WHITE CZ STERLING RING: PINK AND WHITE CZ STERLING SILVER RING - SIZE 7
400047: PINK & WHITE CZ STERLING RINGEst. $75-$99
See Sold Price
Sold
3 CTW GARNET & DIAMOND PENDANT 10KW: 3 CTW GARNET & DIAMOND PENDANT 10KW
400051: 3 CTW GARNET & DIAMOND PENDANT 10KWEst. $600-$700
See Sold Price
Sold
PICASSO "NIGHT SCENE": PABLO PICASSO "NIGHT SCENE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X 13"
400058: PICASSO "NIGHT SCENE"Est. $450-$650
See Sold Price
SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH ON RIVES PAPER - (AFTER THE WOODBLOCK - FROM DANTE'S "LA DIVINA COMMEDIA") - MINT CONDITION - UNIQUE COLOR AND PLATE VARIATIONS - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED
400062: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
Sold
"PARIS STREET" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: PARIS STREET" - ORIGINAL HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - PROFFESSIONALLY FRAMED - IMAGE 30X30" - FRAMED 36X36
400063: "PARIS STREET" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $1,650-$2,200
See Sold Price
Sold
RUNNING HORSE BRONZE WALL SCULPTURE: RUNNING HORSE BRONZE WALL SCULPTURE - BEAUTIFUL PATINA - 17H 10W 4.5D - LOST WAX CAST
400064: RUNNING HORSE BRONZE WALL SCULPTUREEst. $360-$480
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP