Masters of Comic Art 2013-04-12 Auction - 351 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it - Page 15

Charles Schulz PeanutsAlberto Breccia Sherlock TimeAlessandro Biffignandi Potere occulto
Torino, Italy

Masters of Comic Art

Original arts and illustrations by the Masters of Comic Art; Sexy art, Pin-ups; original arts for Italian comics
Lot Number: Lowest
Drew Struzan The Matrix: ENG Pencil, colour pencils and acrylic on grey paper, signed. Excellent condition. IT Drew Struzan The Matrix Matita, matite colorate e acrilico su carta grigia cm 46x60, firmata. Eccellente stato.
0335: Drew Struzan The MatrixEst. €5,500-€9,000Lot Passed
Studio Rosi Finché sei vergine: ENG Original cover art for “Jacula”#131, 1974. Pencil and tempera on cardboard. IT Studio Rosi Finché sei vergine Originale di copertina per “Jacula”n°131, Ediperiodici, 1974. Matita e
0336: Studio Rosi Finché sei vergineEst. €250-€500Lot Passed
Studio Rosi Lucifera: ENG Original cover art for #20, Ediperiodici, early 70s. Also published in Mexico. Pencil and tempera on cardboard. IT Studio Rosi Lucifera Originale di copertina per il n° 20, Ediperiodici, primi
0337: Studio Rosi LuciferaEst. €250-€500Lot Passed
Vicente Segrelles Il marchio di Satana: ENG A set composed by 5 original arts published on “Oltretomba colore”#17 and “Incubi”#6, Ediperiodici 1982. Also published in France on “Terrificolor”#1. Pencil and ink on thin
0338: Vicente Segrelles Il marchio di SatanaEst. €150-€350
Angelo Stano Originale di copertina: ENG Original cover art for horror novel. Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Signed and dated 1995. IT Angelo Stano Originale di copertina per romanzo horror, tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 24,5x31
0339: Angelo Stano Originale di copertinaEst. €900-€2,000Lot Passed
Karel Thole Il labirinto dei morti: ENG Original cover art for the novel Labyrinth des todes (Vampyr #55). Tempera on cardboard. IT Karel Thole Il labirinto dei morti Originale di copertina per il romanzo di Neal Davenport,
0340: Karel Thole Il labirinto dei mortiEst. €1,100-€2,300Lot Passed
Karel Thole Originale di copertina: ENG Original cover art #49 Trommeln des todes, by D.R.Bruss. Tempera on cardboard. IT Karel Thole Originale di copertina n°49 Trommeln des todes di D. R. Bruss. Tempera su cartone cm 19x28.
0341: Karel Thole Originale di copertinaEst. €1,100-€2,500Lot Passed
Karel Thole Puntate sul rosso: ENG Original cover art for thriller novel. Tempera on cardboard. Not dated but early 70s. IT Karel Thole Puntate sul rosso Originale di copertina per romanzo giallo. Tempera su cartone cm 15x26.
0342: Karel Thole Puntate sul rossoEst. €1,100-€2,200Lot Passed
Enric (Enrique) Torres Prat Vampirella: ENG Pencil on cardboard. Signed. Excellent condition, in hand-decorated frame. IT Enric (Enrique) Torres Prat Vampirella Disegno lapis su cartone cm 68x48. Firmato. Torres è uno dei più
0343: Enric (Enrique) Torres Prat VampirellaEst. €1,200-€3,000
Enric (Enrique) Torres Prat Vampirella: ENG Oil on canvas. Signed. In hand-decorated frame. IT Enric (Enrique) Torres Prat Vampirella Dipinto olio su tela cm 110x72 circa. Firmato. In cornice decorata a mano.
0344: Enric (Enrique) Torres Prat VampirellaEst. €4,800-€9,500Lot Passed
Dean Yeagle Mandy pulled shirt: ENG Colour pencils on thin cardboard. Signed and dated 2011. IT Dean Yeagle Mandy pulled shirt Matite colorate su cartoncino cm 28x35,5. Firmata e datata 2011. Il cartoonist, animatore, regista e
0347: Dean Yeagle Mandy pulled shirtEst. €700-€1,300Lot Passed
Dean Yeagle Natural Mandy: ENG Colour pencils and tempera on paper. Signed and dated 2012. IT Dean Yeagle Natural Mandy Matite colorate e tempera su carta da disegno cm 51x41. Firmata e datata 2012.
0348: Dean Yeagle Natural MandyEst. €1,100-€2,000