Masters of Comic Art 2013-04-12 Auction - 351 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it - Page 2

Charles Schulz PeanutsAlberto Breccia Sherlock TimeAlessandro Biffignandi Potere occulto
Torino, Italy

Masters of Comic Art

Original arts and illustrations by the Masters of Comic Art; Sexy art, Pin-ups; original arts for Italian comics
Lot Number: Lowest
Cinzia Ghigliano Il primo nome del freno: ENG Advertising illustration from 1996. Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Signed and dated. IT Cinzia Ghigliano Il primo nome del freno Illustrazione promozionale realizzata nel 1996 per una storia
0025: Cinzia Ghigliano Il primo nome del frenoEst. €375-€900
Cinzia Ghigliano Formula Uno: ENG Mixed technique on thin cardboard, signed. IT Cinzia Ghigliano Formula Uno Illustrazione per Il primo nome del freno. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 35x50 (dipinto cm 28x37), firmato.
0026: Cinzia Ghigliano Formula UnoEst. €350-€850
Cinzia Ghigliano Solange – I diritti della donna: ENG A set composed by a pencil preliminary art, an ink working drawing, a colour working drawingfor a short story published in 1992. IT Cinzia Ghigliano Solange – I diritti della donna (Titolo
0027: Cinzia Ghigliano Solange – I diritti della donnaEst. €475-€1,000
Carlos Gomez Dago Locarno: ENG Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. IT Carlos Gomez Dago Locarno Tavola appartenente al ciclo svizzero del personaggio di Robin Wood. Matita e china su cartoncino cm 25x34,5.
0029: Carlos Gomez Dago LocarnoEst. €275-€500Lot Passed
Benito Jacovitti Almanacco Vitt: ENG Original cover art for the supplement of “Il Vittorioso”#51, published on December 23, 1961. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, watercoloured on the back. This art, folded in the center,
0032: Benito Jacovitti Almanacco VittEst. €2,500-€5,000Lot Passed
Benito Jacovitti Cin Cin. Galleria dei personaggi: ENG Pencil, ink and watercolour on Fabriano paper. Signed with logo and dated 1974. IT Benito Jacovitti Cin Cin. Galleria dei personaggi Illustrazione pubblicata sul volume edito da Dami nel 1974.
0033: Benito Jacovitti Cin Cin. Galleria dei personaggiEst. €1,500-€3,000
Benito Jacovitti Cocco Bill e lo sganassone: ENG Pencil, ink and watercolour on drawing paper. Signed with name and logo. IT Benito Jacovitti Cocco Bill e lo sganassone Tavola originale matita, china e acquarello su carta da disegno cm
0034: Benito Jacovitti Cocco Bill e lo sganassoneEst. €1,500-€2,500
Benito Jacovitti Cocco Bill nell’Arizona: ENG 5th art. Pencil, ink andwatercolour on paper.Signed and dated 1963.One of the scarce colouredarts. A few scotch tape tracesnot affecting the art. IT Benito Jacovitti Cocco Bill nell’Arizona 5a
0035: Benito Jacovitti Cocco Bill nell’ArizonaEst. €4,800-€7,500
Eric Lenaerts Alix Les Vikings: ENG Pencil on thin cardboard, signed. Excellent condition. IT Eric Lenaerts Alix Les Vikings Lapis su cartoncino cm 35x46,5, firmata. Tavola per la nuova avventura del personaggio creato da Jacques
0036: Eric Lenaerts Alix Les VikingsEst. €250-€500Lot Passed
Tanino Liberatore Louise Brooks: ENG Illustration for a monographic issue of “Glamour”, devoted to the diva of the 20s. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed in ciphers. IT Tanino Liberatore Louise Brooks Illustrazione per
0037: Tanino Liberatore Louise BrooksEst. €900-€2,000Lot Passed
Tanino Liberatore Lucy: ENG Pencil on thin cardboard. Signed and dated 1990. IT Tanino Liberatore Lucy Grande illustrazione lapis su cartoncino Fabriano cm 47,5x32,5, firmata e datata 1990.
0038: Tanino Liberatore LucyEst. €800-€1,900Lot Passed
Tanino Liberatore Manzana records: ENG A set composed by 4 advertising drawings created in 1990: 3 of them pencil and gouache on paper, the fourth pencil and tempera on paper. Two of them signed. IT Tanino Liberatore Manzana records
0039: Tanino Liberatore Manzana recordsEst. €400-€1,200Lot Passed
Magnus (Roberto Raviola) Alan Ford Ecologia: ENG Art published at page 77 of “Alan Ford”#40, published in October 1972. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Great condition. IT Magnus (Roberto Raviola) Alan Ford Ecologia Tavola di pagina 77
0040: Magnus (Roberto Raviola) Alan Ford EcologiaEst. €350-€600
Magnus Alan Ford – Il Ricco Zio è morto: ENG Art for page 25 of #48, published in June 1973. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Great condition. IT Magnus Alan Ford – Il Ricco Zio è morto Tavola pubblicata a pag.25 del n°48, edito nel
0041: Magnus Alan Ford – Il Ricco Zio è mortoEst. €375-€700
Magnus I Briganti: ENG Study of the characters. Pencil, colour pencils, ink and marker on paper. IT Magnus I Briganti Studio dei personaggi. Lapis, matite colorate, china e pennarello su carta cm 34x24,5.
0042: Magnus I BrigantiEst. €900-€1,800
Magnus La Compagnia della Forca: ENG A set composed by 3 arts pencil and marker on paper. Together with lettering tissues. Excellent condition. IT Magnus La Compagnia della Forca Sequenza di 3 tavole matita e pennarello su carta
0043: Magnus La Compagnia della ForcaEst. €425-€1,000Lot Passed
Magnus La Compagnia della Forca: ENG Pencil, ink and black marker on cardboard. Published on #11, February 1978, page 16-17. IT Magnus La Compagnia della Forca Doppia tavola definitiva su unico pannello. Matita, china e pennarello
0044: Magnus La Compagnia della ForcaEst. €600-€1,500
Magnus Milady nel: ENG Preliminary sketch, mixed technique on paper. This work shows all the accuracy of the artist’s arts and scenario. IT Magnus Milady nel Bozzetto preparatorio tecnica mista su carta cm 34x50.
0045: Magnus Milady nelEst. €600-€1,500Lot Passed
Magnus Unknow unknow! Per di qua...: ENG Layout for an episode of Lo Sconosciuto.Pencil and marker on paper. IT Magnus Unknow unknow! Per di qua... Layoutper un episodio de Lo Sconosciuto. Matitae pennarello su carta cm 42x29,9.
0046: Magnus Unknow unknow! Per di qua...Est. €375-€500
Magnus Vendetta macumba: ENG Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Published at page 64. The device of the silhouette, used to speed up the production times of “Kriminal” and “Satanik”, becomes a precise artistic choice
0048: Magnus Vendetta macumbaEst. €1,700-€3,500