MID SUMMER AUCTION EXTRAVAGANZA 2013-07-19 Auction - 278 Price Results - Estate Auction Company in FL - Page 3

TWENTY-FIVE PIECE HUTCHENREUTHER CAKE SET IN THE NOBLESLALIQUE NEMOURS HEAVY CENTER BOWLChinese Carved Pale Celadon to Celadon Jade Sculpture G
Dania Beach, FL, United States

MID SUMMER AUCTION EXTRAVAGANZA

ANTIQUES, COLLECTIBLES, OIL PAINTINGS, ART GLASS, BRONZES, ESTATE JEWELRY, FURNITURE, ORIENTAL, LAMPS, SETS OF CHINA, STERLING SILVER
Lot Number: Lowest
ANTIQUE BRONZE OF THE LAUGHING FAUN: ANTIQUE BRONZE OF THE LAUGHING FAUN Measures Approximately 21" Tall. Comes with 1-1/2" Marble Base. Excellent Condition. Original Patina WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS ITEM BUT CAN RECOMMEND A SHIPPER FOR
0049: ANTIQUE BRONZE OF THE LAUGHING FAUNEst. $800-$1,200
PAIR OF ANTIQUE MARBLE AND BRONZE LAMPS: PAIR OF ANTIQUE MARBLE AND BRONZE LAMPS Each Measures Approximately 34" From Base to Finial. French in Origin, with Rams Head Handles. Excellent Condition. WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS ITEM BUT CAN
0050: PAIR OF ANTIQUE MARBLE AND BRONZE LAMPSEst. $400-$600
LITHOGRAPH ON BFK RIVES BY EDGAR DEGAS: LITHOGRAPH ON BFK RIVES BY EDGAR DEGAS Untitled, from the Danse Dessin Portfolio. Limited Edition 172/305. Signed in the Plate by Degas, Lower Left. Measures Approximately 12-1/4" by 9-1/8", Plus
0051: LITHOGRAPH ON BFK RIVES BY EDGAR DEGASEst. $400-$500
ORIGINAL ETCHING BY PABLO PICASSO 1950: ORIGINAL ETCHING BY PABLO PICASSO 1950 Limited Edition of 18/25. Original Etching on Paper by Listed Artist Pablo Picasso. Comes with COA. Measures Approximately 13-3/4" by 9-1/2", Plus Frame and
0052: ORIGINAL ETCHING BY PABLO PICASSO 1950Est. $650-$750
1880 ETCHING ON PAPER AFTER REMBRANDT: 1880 ETCHING ON PAPER AFTER REMBRANDT Original Engraving of a Rembrandt Etching on Paper. From the Suite "The Work of Rembrandt" (Blank Tome III) Originally Executed in and Hand Pulled in 1880 in a
0053: 1880 ETCHING ON PAPER AFTER REMBRANDTEst. $100-$150
ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER BY ERTE: ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER BY ERTE Titled "Sun God", Circa 1940. Measures Approximately 10-1/4 by 6-1/2, Plus Frame and Matting. Comes with COA WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS ITEM BUT CAN RECOMMEND A SHIPPER
0054: ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER BY ERTEEst. $1,200-$1,500
FIRST EDITION HENRI MATISSE PRINT: FIRST EDITION HENRI MATISSE PRINT Title "Planche 49". This is a First Edition Offset Lithograph from Henri Matisse. Limited Edition of 1000. Comes with COA. Measures Approximately 6-3/4" by 9",
0055: FIRST EDITION HENRI MATISSE PRINTEst. $200-$300
AQUATINT ETCHING BY H. CLAUDE PISSARRO: AQUATINT ETCHING BY H. CLAUDE PISSARRO Title "Avenue of the Street Vendor". Original Aquatint Etching on Velin Paper from Well Listed Artist H. Claude Pissarro. Hand Signed Lower Right. Measures
0056: AQUATINT ETCHING BY H. CLAUDE PISSARROEst. $700-$800
19TH CENTURY NAPOLEONIC BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK: 19TH CENTURY NAPOLEONIC BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK Measures Approximately 19" Wide by 13" Tall by 6" Deep. With Large Putti, Comes with Original Key. Recently Serviced. In Fabulous Working Condition.
0057: 19TH CENTURY NAPOLEONIC BRONZE MANTEL CLOCKEst. $2,500-$3,000
VICTORIAN UPHOLSTERED PARLOR SATE: VICTORIAN UPHOLSTERED PARLOR SATE Measures Approximately 25" Tall by 39" Wide by 20" Deep. In Very Good Condition. Circa 1910 WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS ITEM BUT CAN RECOMMEND A SHIPPER FOR YOU
0062: VICTORIAN UPHOLSTERED PARLOR SATEEst. $200-$300
ANTIQUE CHINESE POTTERY VASE: ANTIQUE CHINESE POTTERY VASE Measures Approximately 9-1/2" Tall. Blue Hand Painted Decoration. Unsigned to Base. Late 19th/Early 20th Century. WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS ITEM BUT CAN RECOMMEND A SHIPPER
0063: ANTIQUE CHINESE POTTERY VASEEst. $100-$200
19TH CENTURY ASIAN WROUGHT IRON PLANTER: 19TH CENTURY ASIAN WROUGHT IRON PLANTER with Foo Dog Handles. Measures Approximately 11" Tall by 21" Wide from Handle to Handle. Unsigned. Very Good Condition WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS ITEM BUT CAN
0067: 19TH CENTURY ASIAN WROUGHT IRON PLANTEREst. $200-$300
HUGE AMETHYST GEODE BOLDER: HUGE AMETHYST GEODE BOLDER Measures Approximately 12" Tall by 18" Wide. In Very Good Condition WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS ITEM BUT CAN RECOMMEND A SHIPPER FOR YOU
0068: HUGE AMETHYST GEODE BOLDEREst. $200-$300
LARGE AMETHYST GEODE: LARGE AMETHYST GEODE Measures Approximately 10" Tall by 8" Wide. WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS ITEM BUT CAN RECOMMEND A SHIPPER FOR YOU
0069: LARGE AMETHYST GEODEEst. $150-$250