Works on Paper 2013-09-12 Auction - 176 Price Results - DESA Unicum SA in pl - Page 2

Jerzy Duda-Gracz  (1941 Czestochowa - 2004 Lagow) PaintJerzy Tchorzewski (1928 Siedlce - 1999 Warsaw) ReclininJulian Stanczak  (b. 1928 , Borownica) "Superimposed",
Warsaw, Poland

Works on Paper

Viewing: September 2-12, 2013 Mo-Fri 11AM-7 PM Sat 11AM-4 PM Desa Unicum Auction House, 34-50 Marszalkowska Str, Warsaw
Lot Number: Lowest
Wladyslaw Skoczylas (1883 Wieliczka - 1934 Warsaw) "Kup: Wladyslaw Skoczylas (1883 Wieliczka - 1934 Warsaw) "Kupala" woodcut/paper, 35 x 24 cm (passe - partout) signed in pencil r.b.: 'W. Skoczylas', author's title.: "Kupala"
0025: Wladyslaw Skoczylas (1883 Wieliczka - 1934 Warsaw) "KupEst. PLN 1,200-PLN 2,000
Edmund Bartlomiejczyk (1885 Warsaw - 1950 Warsaw) Ploug: Edmund Bartlomiejczyk (1885 Warsaw - 1950 Warsaw) Ploughing woodcut/paper, 22,5 x 29,5 cm (sight) signed l.t.
0027: Edmund Bartlomiejczyk (1885 Warsaw - 1950 Warsaw) PlougEst. PLN 800-PLN 1,600
Wladyslaw Skoczylas (1883 Wieliczka - 1934 Warsaw) Kano: Wladyslaw Skoczylas (1883 Wieliczka - 1934 Warsaw) Kanonia Street in Warsaw woodcut/paper, 19 x 26,5 cm (passe - partout) signed & described in pencil bottom: '"ul. Kanonja" W.Skoczylas'
0028: Wladyslaw Skoczylas (1883 Wieliczka - 1934 Warsaw) KanoEst. PLN 1,000-PLN 1,800
Boleslaw Stawinski (1908 Lodz - 1983 Bytom) Berta Grünb: Boleslaw Stawinski (1908 Lodz - 1983 Bytom) Berta Grünberg, 1932 watercolor/paper, 14,5 x 18,7 cm (passe - partout) signed r.b.: 'B. Stawinski'
0029: Boleslaw Stawinski (1908 Lodz - 1983 Bytom) Berta GrünbEst. PLN 1,200-PLN 2,500
Boleslaw Stawinski (1908 Lodz - 1983 Bytom) Leopold Lew: Boleslaw Stawinski (1908 Lodz - 1983 Bytom) Leopold Lewicki, circa 1937 watercolor/paper, 28,3 x 21 cm (passe - partout) signed r.b.: 'B. Stawinski'
0030: Boleslaw Stawinski (1908 Lodz - 1983 Bytom) Leopold LewEst. PLN 1,200-PLN 2,500
Aleksander Laszenko (Annowka 1883 - 1944 Wloclawek) Be: Aleksander Laszenko (Annowka 1883 - 1944 Wloclawek) Beduin, 1933 colored woodcut/paper, 47,5 x 43 cm (passe - partout) signed and dated in pencil bottom: 'A. Laszenko woodcut 1933'
0033: Aleksander Laszenko (Annowka 1883 - 1944 Wloclawek) BeEst. PLN 1,800-PLN 3,500
Zbigniew Pronaszko (1885 Debreczyn - 1958 Cracow) Geome: Zbigniew Pronaszko (1885 Debreczyn - 1958 Cracow) Geometric still life pencil, watercolor/paper, 14 x 20 cm signed r.b.: 'Z. Pronaszko'
0034: Zbigniew Pronaszko (1885 Debreczyn - 1958 Cracow) GeomeEst. PLN 2,000-PLN 5,000
Marek Grechuta (1945 Zamosc - 2006 Cracow) „Kruzganki W: Marek Grechuta (1945 Zamosc - 2006 Cracow) „Kruzganki Wawelskie”, 1985 pastel/paper, 34,8 x 25 cm signed and dated r.b.: 'Wawel | Grechuta 85'
0038: Marek Grechuta (1945 Zamosc - 2006 Cracow) „Kruzganki WEst. PLN 2,000-PLN 3,500
Zdzislaw Cyankiewicz (Cyan) (1912 Czechowice - 1981 Par: Zdzislaw Cyankiewicz (Cyan) (1912 Czechowice - 1981 Paris) City by the river watercolor/paper, 37 x 53,5 cm (passe - partout) signed r.b.: 'Cyan'
0045: Zdzislaw Cyankiewicz (Cyan) (1912 Czechowice - 1981 ParEst. PLN 2,000-PLN 4,000
Zdzislaw Cyankiewicz (Cyan) (1912 Czechowice - 1981 Par: Zdzislaw Cyankiewicz (Cyan) (1912 Czechowice - 1981 Paris) Farm by the sea, 1951 watercolor/paper, 36 x 52 cm (passe - partout) signed and dated r.b.: 'Cyan | 1951'
0046: Zdzislaw Cyankiewicz (Cyan) (1912 Czechowice - 1981 ParEst. PLN 2,000-PLN 4,000
Soter Jaxa Malachowski (1867 Wolanow - 1952 Cracow) Boa: Soter Jaxa Malachowski (1867 Wolanow - 1952 Cracow) Boat, 1932 gouache/paper, 57 x 97 cm (sight) signed and dated r.b.: 'SJaxa | 1932'
0047: Soter Jaxa Malachowski (1867 Wolanow - 1952 Cracow) BoaEst. PLN 3,500-PLN 6,000
Soter Jaxa Malachowski (1867 Wolanow - 1952 Cracow) "Ol: Soter Jaxa Malachowski (1867 Wolanow - 1952 Cracow) "Old fisherman", 1922 oil/cardboard, 44 x 67 cm (sight) signed and dated r.b.: 'S. Jax | 1922' backside stamp : 'Tytul: Stary rybak | Rozmiary: 45
0048: Soter Jaxa Malachowski (1867 Wolanow - 1952 Cracow) "OlEst. PLN 3,500-PLN 6,000