Fine Furniture, Home Décor, Art & Jewelry 2013-10-15 Auction - 1252 Price Results - Artistic Findings - Contact - Mary Dean in NV - Page 3

TARKAY - AFTERNON TEAHAND BLOWN - AMBER/RED CASCADENATURAL GREEN JADE BRACELET
Las Vegas, NV, United States

Fine Furniture, Home Décor, Art & Jewelry

October 15th - Tuesday - Beautiful, classic and contemporary & old master works of art to you for your appreciate and potential ownership We deal with original works of art, hand-signed limited editions, reproductions, unique fine jewelry from around the world, including traditional and contemporary wedding and engagement jewelry, exquisite bronze, Grade A jade, also know as Jadeite, jewelry and statuary, sculptures, fossils, minerals, coins, to that interesting piece you just want to add to your collection. We have recently started offering contemporary furniture and home décor with landscaping accents. Collectors acquire Picasso?s works today in three categories: (1) originals and @ pencil signed prints, (2) plate or stone-signed prints, (3) works selected from the personal collection inherited by daughter Madam Marina Picasso. These unique works of art were created after the original oils of Picasso on hand-drawn lithographic plates, ^ supervised by the legendary octogenarian Marcel Salinas, Picasso?s trusted lifelong chromist.
Lot Number: Lowest
NATURAL GREEN WATER JADE LOOSE: This Is A-one-of-a-kind - Natural Green Water Jade Loose - Metal: N/a Karat: N/a Stone Size: 33x63mm Details: Carved Green Jade Lute - This Is Guaranteed Grade A Jade (jadeite)
0057K: NATURAL GREEN WATER JADE LOOSEEst. $4,100-$6,150Lot Passed
1/2 CT TW DIAMOND EARRINGS: 1/2 CT TW DIAMOND EARRINGS - Ster_14Ky / 1/2 Ct Tw Pair / P / Diamond Earrings - Weight: 6.1846DWT - GramWeight: 9.62
0057S: 1/2 CT TW DIAMOND EARRINGSEst. $2,250-$2,700Lot Passed
ROUND FLOWER VASE: Round Flower Vase - Weight: 6.50 Lbs - Size: 4.5"H 11"W 10"D - Material: BRASS
0058P: ROUND FLOWER VASEEst. $700-$1,050Lot Passed
DUBLIN ANTIQUE GOLD MIRROR: Dublin Antique Gold Mirror - Material: Metal & MDF - Overall Depth: 1.25 Inches - Overall Width: 39.75 Inches - Overall Height: 39.75 Inches - Mirror/Glass Depth: 0.187 Inches - Mirror/Glass Width:
0060A: DUBLIN ANTIQUE GOLD MIRROREst. $592-$740Lot Passed
NUDE FEMALE: Nude-female-2(matt) - Material - Fine Porcelain - Size - (l) 7 3/4
0060U: NUDE FEMALEEst. $75-$125Lot Passed
AVI BEN-SIMHON - GOLDEN WONDER: Artist: Avi Ben-Simhon. Title: Golden Wonder. Medium: Serigraph on Canvas. Image Size: 35x47. Paper Size: . . __________Artist Biography: Avi Ben-Simhon has been deeply inspired by Fauvist and Cubist
0061C: AVI BEN-SIMHON - GOLDEN WONDEREst. $1,440-$2,160Lot Passed
GENUINE LAPIS 14KT EARRINGS: Genuine Lapis 14kt Earrings---metal: 14kt Yellow Gold---
0061F: GENUINE LAPIS 14KT EARRINGSEst. $900-$1,080Lot Passed
.08 CT TW DIAMOND ENHANCER: .08 CT TW DIAMOND ENHANCER - 14Ky / .08 Ct Tw Enhancer / P / Diamond Solitaire Enhancer - Weight: 2.232DWT - GramWeight: 3.47 - Ring Size: 6 - We Have Other Sizes
0061S: .08 CT TW DIAMOND ENHANCEREst. $1,025-$1,230Lot Passed
CREATED MOISSANITE RING: CREATED MOISSANITE RING - 14Kw / 1/2 Ct Tw / P / Created Moissanite Fashion Rin - Weight: 4.29DWT - GramWeight: 6.67 - Ring Size: 6 - We Have Other Sizes
0065S: CREATED MOISSANITE RINGEst. $1,750-$2,100Lot Passed
KAREN J. WILLIAMS - TOPIARY II: Karen J. Williams - Topiary Ii - 30 X 75 In. - This Giclée Print Is Gallery Stretched And Ready To Hang Or Lean Against A Wall, Or Display On An Easel. - A Giclée Print Is The Highest Quality
0066B: KAREN J. WILLIAMS - TOPIARY IIEst. $820-$1,230Lot Passed
STERLING SILVER GEMSTONE RING: STERLING SILVER GEMSTONE RING - Ster / Completely Set / Smoky Quartz & Brazillian Garn / Size 07.00 / P / Ring - Weight: 5.25DWT - GramWeight: 8.16 - Ring Size: 7 - We Have Other Sizes
0069S: STERLING SILVER GEMSTONE RINGEst. $262-$315Lot Passed
BENGAL 5 X 8 RUG - NATURAL: Bengal 5 X 8 Rug - Natural - Material: Jute - Overall Depth: 0.5 Inches - Overall Width: 5 Inches - Overall Height: 8 Inches - Weight: 33 Lbs. - Description: Hand Woven Natural And Cream Jute.
0070A: BENGAL 5 X 8 RUG - NATURALEst. $496-$620Lot Passed
WASHINGTON FERRY NEW: Washington Ferry NEW - Length: 25" x Width: 5" x Height: 11" - Our Washington Ferry model is truly one of a kind. It is made using the highest materials such as rosewood, mahogany, teak, ebony,
0070O: WASHINGTON FERRY NEWEst. $500-$750Lot Passed
VIA DOLOROSA - BRONZE: Via Dolorosa - Material - Cold Cast Bronze - Size - 11 3/8
0070U: VIA DOLOROSA - BRONZEEst. $225-$380Lot Passed
NATURAL GREY JADE EARRINGS: This Is A-one-of-a-kind - Natural Grey Jade Earrings - Metal: Yellow Gold Karat: 14k Stone Size: 11x15mm - This Is Guaranteed Grade A Jade (jadeite)
0071K: NATURAL GREY JADE EARRINGSEst. $1,080-$1,620Lot Passed