Modern and contemporary art 2013-11-10 Auction - 149 Price Results - Jahn Gallery in Vienna - Page 2

Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, village landscape, Gouage on papRoland Pleterski, female nude, wall hanging Salvador Dali, Carmen-Castanets, bronze sculpture
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Modern and contemporary art

Modern & Contemporary Art, Urban Art, Japanese Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Robert Weber, etching, signed: Robert Weber, etching signed, dated 93 sheet size: 7.9 x 10.6 inch plate size: 3.5 x 5.9 inch Robert Weber, born 8.10.1943, is an Austrian graphic artist and sculptor. Since 1971, after finishing
0027: Robert Weber, etching, signedEst. €80-€130Lot Passed
0028: Robert Weber, etching, signedEst. €80-€130Lot Passed
Robert Weber, etching, signed: Robert Weber, etching signed, dated 93 sheet size: 10.4 x 7.4 inch plate size: 7.4 x 3.7 inch Robert Weber, born 8.10.1943, is an Austrian graphic artist and sculptor. Since 1971, after finishing
0029: Robert Weber, etching, signedEst. €80-€130Lot Passed
Robert Weber, etching, signed: Robert Weber, etching signed, dated 93 sheet size: 7.1 x 10.7 inch plate size: 3.6 x 6 inch Robert Weber, born 8.10.1943, is an Austrian graphic artist and sculptor. Since 1971, after finishing his
0030: Robert Weber, etching, signedEst. €80-€130Lot Passed
Robert Weber, etching, signed: Robert Weber, etching signed, dated sheet size: 9.8 x 10.7 inch plate size: 5.5 x 5.5 inch Robert Weber, born 8.10.1943, is an Austrian graphic artist and sculptor. Since 1971, after finishing
0031: Robert Weber, etching, signedEst. €80-€130Lot Passed
Shepard Fairey,Obay, Evolve Devolve,: Shepard Fairey: Evolve Devolve lithographic print, signed, open edition sheet size: 24 x 36 inch The big fossil energy corporations keep telling us we have no choice and simply must keep on
0032: Shepard Fairey,Obay, Evolve Devolve,Est. €160-€200Lot Passed
Shepard Fairey, Obay, Flag1, signed: Shepard Fairey: Flag1 lithographic print, signed, dated, open edition sheet size: 24 x 36 inch "After receiving many requests for the MAY DAY Flag image as a poster, I decided to make an offset of
0033: Shepard Fairey, Obay, Flag1, signedEst. €160-€200Lot Passed
Shepard Fairey, Obay, Let Fury Have The Hour: Shepard Fairey: Let Fury Have The Hour lithographic-print, signed, dated 13, numbered 347/450 sheet size: 24 x 18 inch On the backside of this poster is printed the essay by Antonino D`Ambrosio
0038: Shepard Fairey, Obay, Let Fury Have The HourEst. €300-€400
Shepard Fairey (Obay), currency: currency by Shepard Fairey Obey Power to the People, supply and demand inscription: freedom of the press is guaranteed to those who own one never bow to the system, chance the system, or create your
0045: Shepard Fairey (Obay), currencyEst. €100-€200
Mr. Brainwash, Thierry Guetta, screen print, signed: Thierry "Mr. Brainwash" Guetta colour screen print on hand torn paper signed, dated 2013, with thumb print on the backside numbered 59/75 sheet size: 30.1 x 22.8 inch Thierry Guetta, artist name
0047: Mr. Brainwash, Thierry Guetta, screen print, signedEst. €1,500-€2,000