Chinese Porcelain, Jade, Art and Jewelry 2013-12-15 Auction - 45 Price Results - Cle Fine Art in OH - Page 2

Outstanding, Large Chinese White Jade Carving ofVery fine quality Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseRare Pr Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Lanterns Kangxi
Cleveland, OH, United States

Chinese Porcelain, Jade, Art and Jewelry

Fine Chinese Porcelain from estates, including selections from the estate of a Baroness and collectors featuring an amazing jade elephant, fine paintings and lithographs as well as fine vintage and antique jewelry featuring a rare pair of 18K gold ear clips by Cartier designer Aldo Cipullo.
Lot Number: Lowest
Large Chinese Carved Hardstone Vessel: Large well carved vessel in the form of a double-headed boar. Lid.
1044: Large Chinese Carved Hardstone VesselEst. $100-$200
Fine Chinese Carved Hardwood Chair: 19th - 20th Century
1058: Fine Chinese Carved Hardwood ChairEst. $200-$400
Large Chinese Lacquered Wood Chest: decorated with floral and scrolling designs, chinese symbols and playing children. 29in x 12in.
1059: Large Chinese Lacquered Wood ChestEst. $200-$400