ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM 2014-02-11 Auction - 626 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE
LiveAuctioneers Logo

PICASSO LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHHAND SIGNED NEIMAN "GAME OF LIFE"DALI LIMITED EDITION GICLEE
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
LAMBERT ORIGINAL LTD. ED: LAMBERT - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON QUALITY ARCHIVAL PAPER - APPROX. 21X29 - UNFRAMED - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST IN PENCIL - NUMBER EA13/35 ARTIST'S PROOF
500019: LAMBERT ORIGINAL LTD. EDEst. $180-$240Lot Passed
PICASSO "ABSTRACT": PABLO PICASSO "ABSTRACT" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL IN LOWER LEFT MARGIN - EDITION
500023: PICASSO "ABSTRACT"Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
FLEUR DE LIS UPLIGHT SET: SET OF TWO TABLE UPLIGHT LAMPS WITH FLEUR DE LIS DESIGN. DIMENSIONS: 7" X 26".
500031: FLEUR DE LIS UPLIGHT SETEst. $225-$300Lot Passed
Sold
YELLOW & WHITE JADE STERLING BRACELET: YELLOW & WHITE JADE .925 STERLING SILVER BRACELET - GENUINE YELLOW & WHITE JADE - .925 STERLING SILVER CLASPS & LINKS - CLASPS & LINKS ARE "SOLID .925 STERLING SILVER - NOT PLATED OR BONDED BASE
500039: YELLOW & WHITE JADE STERLING BRACELETEst. $60-$80
See Sold Price
GOLD SCROLL VASE: GOLD SCROLL VASE. 9.5"D X 15.25"H.
500041: GOLD SCROLL VASEEst. $116-$174Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL "SARAH AND ABIMELECH" ORIGINAL BIBLE LITHOGRAPH - CATALOGUE REFERENCE M 239 - THIS BEAUTIFUL COLOR LITHOGRAPH WAS PRINTED BY MOURLOT AND PUBLISHED IN PARIS BY TERIADE FOR VERVE IN 1960
500047: MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,425-$1,900Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP