Extraordinary Estate Sale! 2014-02-13 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Newport Beach Auction Company in CA - Page 3

ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER ARTIST PICASSOBronze Sculpture -  Girl Hugging Cat (N-195E)Amethyst & Diamond Pendant in 10K Gold
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

Extraordinary Estate Sale!

Fine art, Bronze, sculpture, jewelry, memorabilia
Lot Number: Lowest
" Snow Plow " By Dennis Smith.: Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture over 14kt gold By Dennis Smith. Dennis V. Smith is an American sculptor. He is a Latter-day Saint and some of his artwork deals with LDS themes. He is most noted in
0039K: " Snow Plow " By Dennis Smith.Est. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Sterling Silver Turtle: Sterling Silver over bronze Turtle approx. 3x4"
0039P: Beautiful Sterling Silver TurtleEst. $3,600-$5,400Lot Passed
" Falling " By Dennis Smith.: Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture over 14kt Gold By Dennis Smith. Dennis V. Smith is an American sculptor. He is a Latter-day Saint and some of his artwork deals with LDS themes. He is most noted in
0040K: " Falling " By Dennis Smith.Est. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Sterling Silver Dolphins: Sterling Silver over bronze Dolphins approx. 5x8"
0040P: Beautiful Sterling Silver DolphinsEst. $4,400-$6,600Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "NU BRAS GAUCHE SUR LA TETE (ARABESQUE V)", CIRCA 1926. Matisse’s discovery of his true
0041G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Gold Turtle: Gold over bronze Turtle approx. 3x4 "
0041P: Beautiful Gold TurtleEst. $3,600-$5,400Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "DANSEUSE, REFLET DANS LA GLACE", CIRCA 1927. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession
0042G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Sterling Silver Eagle: Sterling Silver over bronze Eagle approx. 9x8"
0042P: Beautiful Sterling Silver EagleEst. $6,000-$9,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "TORSE A L'AIGUIERE", CIRCA 1927. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about
0043G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Gold Eagle: Gold over bronze Eagle approx. 9x8"
0043P: Beautiful Gold EagleEst. $6,000-$9,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "DANSEUSE DE BOUT, VISAGE COUPE", CIRCA 1927. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession
0044G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Gold Otter: Gold over bronze Otter approx. 9x10"
0044P: Beautiful Gold OtterEst. $6,000-$9,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "DANSEUSE AU MIROIR", CIRCA 1927. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about
0045G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Sterling Silver Whale: Sterling Silver over bronze Whale approx. 6x16 "
0045P: Beautiful Sterling Silver WhaleEst. $6,400-$9,600Lot Passed