Chamberlain's February 23rd Auction 2014-02-23 Auction - 211 Price Results - Chamberlain's Auction Galleries in MI - Page 9

PAL FRIED (1893-1976) HUNGARIAN/AMERICANPAIR LADIES 18K WHITE GOLD, TANZANITE AND DIAMONDALEXANDER ANTANENKA (1951-    ) RUSSIAN
Clarkston, MI, United States

Chamberlain's February 23rd Auction

19th Century Antiquities, French and Italian Furniture, Fine Gem Properties, Persian Rugs, Bronze Sculpture, Fine Oil Paintings and much more!
Lot Number: Lowest
OIL ON CANVAS: INTERIOR SCENE WITH PIANO: Brown and gilt frame. Overall 18" x 16"
0191: OIL ON CANVAS: INTERIOR SCENE WITH PIANOEst. $150-$175
PAIR METAL AND ENAMEL FRAMES: Each hold a 4 x 6 photo.
0192: PAIR METAL AND ENAMEL FRAMESEst. $40-$50
LADIES STERLING SILVER BRACELET: Tri-colored braided stands. 7" long
0193: LADIES STERLING SILVER BRACELETEst. $30-$40
BRONZE SCULPTURE OF LOVERS: Brown patina. Black marble base. 11" high
0194: BRONZE SCULPTURE OF LOVERSEst. $150-$175
HAND BLOWN ART GLASS BOWL: Shell shaped. Green coloration. 17" long
0195: HAND BLOWN ART GLASS BOWLEst. $100-$125Lot Passed
OPEN WORK METAL FISH CANDLE HOLDER: 7 1/2" high, 16" long
0197: OPEN WORK METAL FISH CANDLE HOLDEREst. $15-$25
THREE METAL AND GLASS GARDEN ORNAMENTS: 22" long
0198: THREE METAL AND GLASS GARDEN ORNAMENTSEst. $15-$20
TWO PAPER WEIGHTS: Butterfly motif.
0200: TWO PAPER WEIGHTSEst. $10-$15
ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE "THE PRAYER": Brown patina. 13 1/2" high
0201: ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE "THE PRAYER"Est. $100-$125
ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE OF DANCER: Brown patina. 14 1/2" high
0208: ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE OF DANCEREst. $100-$125
HAND PAINTED WASTE BASKET: Fruit motif. 11" high, 11 1/4" wide
0209: HAND PAINTED WASTE BASKETEst. $30-$40
HAND PAINTED TRUNK: Fruit motif. 8 1/2" high, 12" wide, 8" deep
0210: HAND PAINTED TRUNKEst. $50-$60Lot Passed