Fine Asian Carvings & Works of Art 2014-06-14 Auction - 301 Price Results - Elite Decorative Arts in FL - Page 13

IMPORTANT ANTIQUE LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN SCREENFABULOUS CHINESE SILVER DRAGON FOOTED BOWLANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED CORAL LARGE QUAN YIN
Boynton Beach, FL, United States

Fine Asian Carvings & Works of Art

Jade, Jadeite, Nephrite, Red Coral, Porcelain, Cloisonne, Bronze, Silver, Wood Carvings, Paintings, Snuff Bottles, Furniture & more
Lot Number: Lowest
19TH C CARVED WOODEN GOLD LEAF BUDDHA: 19TH C CARVED WOODEN GOLD LEAF BUDDHA Stands 15" tall (38.1cm) Depicting a Buddha sitting on a lotus position. Total weight 1805g
0290: 19TH C CARVED WOODEN GOLD LEAF BUDDHAEst. $500-$700
ANTIQUE CRAVED WOODEN BUDDHA HEAD: ANTIQUE CRAVED WOODEN BUDDHA HEAD Stands 13" tall (33.02cm) Mid 19th century with original paint. Total weight
0291: ANTIQUE CRAVED WOODEN BUDDHA HEADEst. $400-$600
PR VINTAGE CHINESE GREEN JADE PEACOCKS: PR VINTAGE CHINESE GREEN JADE PEACOCKS Each measures 7" tall (17.78cm) sits on a 3" brass step pedestal. Early 20th century. Total weight 2497g
0292: PR VINTAGE CHINESE GREEN JADE PEACOCKSEst. $350-$450
PR VINTAGE CHINESE DRAGON BRONZE VASES: PR VINTAGE CHINESE DRAGON BRONZE VASES Each measures 9" tall (22.86cm) with dragon handles and original patina. Total weight 3300g
0293: PR VINTAGE CHINESE DRAGON BRONZE VASESEst. $200-$300
VINTAGE BRONZE VASE WITH KOI: VINTAGE BRONZE VASE WITH KOI Measures 12" tall (30.48cm) Dore bronze with 4 koi fish feet. Early 20th century. Total weight 4451g
0294: VINTAGE BRONZE VASE WITH KOIEst. $100-$200
PR 19TH/20TH C FAMILLE ROSE COVERED VASES: PR 19TH/20TH C FAMILLE ROSE COVERED VASES Quan Yin surrounded by foo dog handles and finial. Measures 17-1/2" tall (44.45cm) Depicting people in a courtyard, floral design. Top is attached. Total
0295: PR 19TH/20TH C FAMILLE ROSE COVERED VASESEst. $600-$800
PR QING DYNASTY CHINESE BRONZE VASES: PR QING DYNASTY CHINESE BRONZE VASES Each measures 15" tall (38.1cm) Dragon handles. Signed to base. Total weight 1022g
0296: PR QING DYNASTY CHINESE BRONZE VASESEst. $500-$700
VINTAGE CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA: VINTAGE CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA Beautifully mahogany bronze. Measures 11-1/2" tall (29.21cm) Early to mid 20th century. Original patina. Total weight 8500g
0297: VINTAGE CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHAEst. $500-$600
PR ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE FOO DOGS: PR ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE FOO DOGS Each measures 9-1/2" tall (24.13cm) x 6-1/2" wide (15.24cm) 19th/20th century. Bronze on bronze pedestal. Unmarked. Total weight 9400g
0298: PR ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE FOO DOGSEst. $600-$800
PR ANTIQUE JAPANESE WATER BUCKET: PR ANTIQUE JAPANESE WATER BUCKET Copper with wooden bottom. Measures 8" tall (20.32cm) x 11" wide handle to handle (27.94cm) 19th/20th century. Total weight 3625g
0299: PR ANTIQUE JAPANESE WATER BUCKETEst. $200-$300