Summer Estate Extravaganza Sale 2014-07-19 Auction - 407 Price Results - Turkey Creek Auctions in FL - Page 17

RARE ROSEVILLE DELLA-ROBBIA TALL VASE,18K YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND SOLITAIRE RING,18TH C. CHIPPENDALE SECRETARY DESK,
Citra, FL, United States

Summer Estate Extravaganza Sale

Featuring the estate of Singer and actress Kaye Stevens, who performed with the Rat Pack and was a frequent guest on Johnny Carson's "The Tonight Show" and with items from other fine estates. Rosewood bedroom set, empire secretary, marble top chest w/ mirror, drop leaf tables, ornately carved walnut side board, ornate round mahogany banquet table, ornate mahogany desk, piano stools, set of chairs, teak opium, inlaid stands & tables, marble top tables, walnut lock side chest with desk unit, oak bonnet top curved glass china cabinet with unusual doors, mahogany étagère desk with beveled mirrors, carved mahogany occasional table with claw feet, Chippendale Tiger maple & cherry secretary desk, cherry & Birdseye maple dressing table, early ornately carved English side chair, pine step back cupboard, early painted blanket chest, chests, stands, beds, vanity, chairs, stool & bench, Adrian Pearsall sofa by Craft associates with original upholstery, swoop armchair, Adrian Pearsall lounge chair with swoop arms, Adrian Pearsall sculptured walnut cocktail, Adrian Pearsall Jack's table with glass top, Occasional tables, wing chair, gilt marble top tables, Signed crystal, Waterford, Baccarat , aurene bowl, cut glass punch bowl, art pottery, Della Robbia Roseville vase, Loetz vase, Majolica figural bowl, pigeon clock, canton, rose medallion, many lots of sterling & coin silver, early teddy bear, Mettlach stein, tin & ambrotypes, brass survey instrument, mini painting, post cards, Frank Art lamp, chandelier, clocks, paintings, prints, sconces, 8 tune Swiss inlay music box, antique cameras, Collection of Kaye Stevens: items to include Widdicomb furniture, USO Miss Knight Rider sash with multiple pins, other, posters Playboy flatware, Hugh Hefner presentation pitcher, signed photo, purse, cameos, 1.3 CT diamond solitaire Victorian gold & other jewelry, Tiffany Egyptian pin, America Indian jewelry: squash blossom necklaces, bracelets, conch belts, Victorian and other jewelry
Lot Number: Lowest
SET OF 6 STERLING TEASPOONS BY GORHAM,: MONOGRAMMED, 5 3/8" L, 4.17 TROY oz
0259: SET OF 6 STERLING TEASPOONS BY GORHAM,Est. $50-$75
REFINISHED & REUPHOLSTERED 1930s SOFA,: WITH CARVED CREST AND THROW PILLOWS, 38" H, 77" W, 30" D
0260: REFINISHED & REUPHOLSTERED 1930s SOFA,Est. $100-$150
VINTAGE BRASS HANGING PAN FIXTURE,: ORIGINAL SHADES, 24" H, 15" X 15"
0261: VINTAGE BRASS HANGING PAN FIXTURE,Est. $75-$125
HAND WOVEN ORIENTAL RUG, INDO KASHAN,: 4' 9" X 8'
0262: HAND WOVEN ORIENTAL RUG, INDO KASHAN,Est. $75-$125
MID CENTURY SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH: OF STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS, 24" X 18"
0263: MID CENTURY SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHOGRAPHEst. $50-$100
ORNATE GESSO MIRROR WITH FANCY CREST,: 32" X 38"
0264: ORNATE GESSO MIRROR WITH FANCY CREST,Est. $50-$100
FRAMED & GLAZED CONTEMPORARY DRAWING: SIGNED & DATED 1967, SHOWS FOXING, 27" X 19 1/4"
0266: FRAMED & GLAZED CONTEMPORARY DRAWINGEst. $50-$100
SMALL OAK DISPLAY CABINET,: DOOR SHOWS SOME MOLDING LOSS, 14 1/2" H, 15 1/2" W, 10 1/2" D
0267: SMALL OAK DISPLAY CABINET,Est. $30-$50
COLLECTION OF 5 DUCK STAMP PRINTS,: TO INCLUDE SIGNED & NUMBERED PRINTS AND STAMPS, AVERAGE SIZE 7 1/2" X 9 1/2"
0268: COLLECTION OF 5 DUCK STAMP PRINTS,Est. $50-$100
MID CENTURY MODERN BAR ON TABLE,: 43 1/2" H, 54" W, 18 3/4" D, BY AMERICAN MARTINSVILLE, SOME ORIGINAL GLASSES MISSING, ALSO INCLUDES COCKTAIL SHAKER, ETC.
0270: MID CENTURY MODERN BAR ON TABLE,Est. $100-$150
LATE 19TH C. OIL ON BOARD, WINTER SCENE: WITH CHURCH, UNSIGNED, 17 1/4" X 22" SIGHT
0271: LATE 19TH C. OIL ON BOARD, WINTER SCENEEst. $50-$100
GILT COMPOSITION & WOOD FIGURE OF GIRL: WITH FLOOR LENGTH HAIR, 14" H, 7" DIA.
0272: GILT COMPOSITION & WOOD FIGURE OF GIRLEst. $25-$50
CUSTOM MADE KAYE STEVENS DOLL: 25" H, TOGETHER WITH DEAN MARTIN MECHANICAL DOLL, 18" H
0274: CUSTOM MADE KAYE STEVENS DOLLEst. $25-$35
FANCY BRASS FOYER FIXTURE WITH: ETCHED GLASS PANELS, 16 1/2" H, 10" X 10"
0278: FANCY BRASS FOYER FIXTURE WITHEst. $50-$100
FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE: SIGNED BENAY, DATED ON BACK 1962, PRICE TAG $450, 18" X 14", SHOWS EXTENSIVE PAINT LOSS
0279: FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFEEst. $25-$35
19TH C. FRAMED MIRROR, SPOOL TURNED,: SPLIT COLUMN TRIM, SHAPED ARCH TOP, 29" X 16", ORIGINAL FINISH
0280: 19TH C. FRAMED MIRROR, SPOOL TURNED,Est. $25-$35