ART , ESTATE & JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM 2014-09-18 Auction - 752 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 8
LiveAuctioneers Logo

5 CT. RUBY & DIAMOND RING - STERLING"MARILYN MONROE"  EMBELLISHED GICLEE GALLERY WRAPVINTAGE DALI BIBLE LITHOGRAPH
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ART , ESTATE & JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
DEGAS LITHOGRAPH - DANSEUSE: EDGAR DEGAS LITHOGRAPH DANSEUSE - A SOFT AND DELICATE IMPRESSION ON WOVE PAPER, PRINTED IN PARIS IN 1948 IN A LIMITED EDITION OF 1200 BY BRAUN ET CIE - SHEET SIZE: 6 1/2 X 4 1/2 INCHES (165 X 115MM)
1000344: DEGAS LITHOGRAPH - DANSEUSEEst. $360-$480Lot Passed
CHAGALL - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL - "BIRTH" - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST - BOOK PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - IMAGE SIZE 11.25" X 8" - FRAMED SIZE 22.5" X 19.5" - COMES WITH CERTIFICATE OF
1000352: CHAGALL - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
MARK KING "THE HUNT" SERIGRAPH: MARK KING "THE HUNT" LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH ON PAPER - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST - NUMBERED IN PENCIL 6/325 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - IMAGE SIZE APPX 25" X 31"
1000356: MARK KING "THE HUNT" SERIGRAPHEst. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
CHAGALL "FLOWERS OVER PARIS": MARC CHAGALL "FLOWERS OVER PARIS" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - LIMITED EDITION OF 375 - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT -
1000360: CHAGALL "FLOWERS OVER PARIS"Est. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
"OWL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MOIGNIEZ: "OWL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER MOIGNIEZ - MUSEUM BROWN FINISH - MOUNTED ON FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - APPX. 35"H X 21"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
1000374: "OWL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MOIGNIEZEst. $1,762-$2,350Lot Passed
HAND CARVED BONE STOOL: HAND CARVED BONE STOOL - 15.5" DIAM x 19"H - INTRICATE DESIGN - GREAT DETAIL
1000382: HAND CARVED BONE STOOLEst. $350-$525Lot Passed
URN STYLE FOOTED VASE: FOOTED VASE HAS HANDLES URN DESIGN. DIMENSIONS: 9" X 7" X 21.5".
1000388: URN STYLE FOOTED VASEEst. $172-$196Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP