9-4 Fine Paintings and Collectibles Sale! 2014-09-04 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Wholesale Art Auctions LLC in UT - Page 3

Rare Pink Floyd Guitar Signed with The Wall Record And"The lost Voyage" By Artist F.M. Miller.Original Watercolor Painting by Michael Schofield
Murray, UT, United States

9-4 Fine Paintings and Collectibles Sale!

Fine Art, Paintings, Lithographs, Sculptures, Collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
Original Stone Lithograph Delacroix: Original Stone Lithograph By Delacroix titled " L'Homme Sandwich"
0016Q: Original Stone Lithograph DelacroixEst. $2,500-$4,500Lot Passed
D' Artagnan By C. Dendy Sadler: Original Engraving, D' Artagnan By C. Dendy Sadler approx. 11x8 in.
0016Y: D' Artagnan By C. Dendy SadlerEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Hand Signed Serigraph Del Valle: Hand Signed Serigraph By Del Valle titled "Migration I Dyptich"
0017Q: Hand Signed Serigraph Del ValleEst. $2,500-$4,500Lot Passed
Daphnis and Chloe By Gerard: Original Engraving, Daphnis and Chloe By Gerard , approx. 11x8 in.
0018Y: Daphnis and Chloe By GerardEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Hand Signed Limited Edition Dorf: Hand Signed Limited Edition Dorf titled "Floral"
0019Q: Hand Signed Limited Edition DorfEst. $2,500-$4,500Lot Passed
"tranquility" BY Tarkay (20H): Framed acrylic on canvas approx. 26x32 Attributed toTarkay an Austrian-born Israeli painter and watercolourist.
0020H: "tranquility" BY Tarkay (20H)Est. $10,000-$15,000Lot Passed
Fancy Multicolor Jade Necklace: Fancy Multicolor Jade Necklace. Jades twt approx. 2000 cts and size approx. 24 in.
0020J: Fancy Multicolor Jade NecklaceEst. $3,400-$3,600Lot Passed