Antiques & Decorative Arts 2014-10-17 Auction - 481 Price Results - Auktionshaus Kloss in de - Page 3

rhinoceros horn 17th century - Rare Vaishnava carvedPaar große Prunkvasen Sèvres Mitte 19. Jhd. - A Pair ofEnsemble Teekanne und 2 Kerzenleuchter Höchst 2.
Berlin, Germany

Antiques & Decorative Arts

Collection of Meissen Porcelain Figurines Art, Paintings, Drawings, Graphics, Collectibles, Porcelain, Furniture, Carpeting, Decorative Art, Modern Art, Old Masters, Sculptures, Asian Art, Russian Art, Militaria, Jewellery - Luxury Watches
Lot Number: Lowest
Meissen Tierfigur Jagdhundgruppe - A Group of Hound: Zwei Jagdhunde auf Erdsockel mit hohem GrasEntwurf Otto Jarl, um 1905, Mod.-Nr. U164Unterglasurbemalung1. Wahl, blaue Schwertermarke, eingeritzte Modell-Nr., im Sockel signiertMaße: 10,5 cm x 26,5
0059: Meissen Tierfigur Jagdhundgruppe - A Group of HoundEst. €900-€1,800
Kerzenleuchter Allach - Candlestick Allach: Entwurf Prof. Theodor Kärner, 1942, Modellnummer "89"In Anlehnung an den sogenannten Geburtsleuchter von Carl Diebitsch entwarf Kärner 1942 den großen Kinderfrieskerzenhalter mit umlaufendem
0066: Kerzenleuchter Allach - Candlestick AllachEst. €1,800-€3,600
Liegender Hirsch Rosenthal - A Figure of a Deer: Modell Nr. 205, farbig handbemalt17 cm x 15 cm x 7 cmPainted in coloursdimensions: 6.69 by 5.91 by 2.76 in.
0067: Liegender Hirsch Rosenthal - A Figure of a DeerEst. €180-€360