From an Italian Private Estate Antiques 2014-11-13 Auction - 101 Price Results - Nova Ars in it

Lot Number: Lowest
Oil painting XIX Sec.: Oil painting illustrating blue cavern. 19Th Century. Dimensions: cm 50x73. Olio su tela raffigurante grotta azzurra. Secolo XIX . Dimensioni: cm. 50X73.
0001: Oil painting XIX Sec.Est. €2,500-€3,000Lot Passed
Oil painting: Oil painting illustrating marine scene. Dimensions: cm 37,5x52,5.Olio su tela raffigurante scena marina. Dimensioni: cm. 37,5x52,5
0002: Oil paintingEst. €500-€1,000Lot Passed
Luigi Amato, oil painting: Luigi Amato, oil painting illustrating violinist. Signed. Dimensions: cm 50x70.Luigi Amato, olio su tela raffigurante violinista. Firma dell'autore. Dimensioni: cm. 50X70
0003: Luigi Amato, oil paintingEst. €900-€1,000Lot Passed
Johan Neumann, oil painting: Johan Neumann, oil painting illustrating marine scene. Firma dell'autore. Dimensions: cm 44x77.Johan Neumann, olio su tela raffigurante scena marina. Signed. Dimensioni: cm. 44X77
0004: Johan Neumann, oil paintingEst. €700-€1,000Lot Passed
J.S. Carlander, oil painting: J.S. Carlander, oil painting illustrating sailer. Signed. 1929. Dimensions: cm 58x86.J.S. Carlander, olio su tela raffigurante veliero. Firmato. 1929. Dimensions: cm. 58X86
0005: J.S. Carlander, oil paintingEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Oil painting, 17th Century: Oil painting illustrating Evangelist Matteo. 17Th Century. Dimensions: cm 21x17.Olio su tela raffigurante Matteo Evangelista. Secolo XVIII. Dimensioni: cm. 21X17
0006: Oil painting, 17th CenturyEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Mariotti, watercolour: Mariotti, watercolour illustrating young face. Dimensions: cm 50x34.Mariotti, acquerello raffigurante volto di giovane. Dimensioni: cm. 50X34
0007: Mariotti, watercolourEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Luigi Roberto, oil painting: Luigi Roberto, Oil painting illustrating marine scene with sailer. Dimensions: cm 50x76.Luigi Roberto, olio su tela raffigurante scena marina con veliero. Dimensioni: cm 50X76
0008: Luigi Roberto, oil paintingEst. €3,000-€3,500Lot Passed
Ricardo Borrero Alvarez, oil painting: RicardoBorrero Alvarez, oil painting illustrating houses perspective. Dimensions: 34x22 cm.Ricardo Borrero Alvarez, olio su tavola raffigurante scorcio di case. Dimensioni: 34x22 cm
0009: Ricardo Borrero Alvarez, oil paintingEst. €1,000-€1,500
Carl Olsen, oil painting: Carl Olsen, oil painting illustrating marine scene with fishers. Signed and dated 1858. Dimensions: cm 58x83.Carl Olsen, olio su tela raffigurante scena marina con pescatori. Firmato e datato 1858.
0010: Carl Olsen, oil paintingEst. €3,000-€3,500Lot Passed
Gypsum head, 19th Century: Gypsum head. 19Th Century. Dimensions: h 28 cm.Testa in gesso. Secolo XIX. Dimensioni: cm 28 (h)
0011: Gypsum head, 19th CenturyEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
William Vivian Tippet, oil painting: William Vivian Tippet, 1833-1910. Oil painting illustrating farmers working. Dimensions: cm 30x55.William Vivian Tippet,1833-1910. Olio su tela raffigurante contadini al lavoro. Dimensioni: cm. 30X55
0012: William Vivian Tippet, oil paintingEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Two consolle, 19th Century: Two golden consolle. 19Th Century. Dimensions: cm 143 x 54 x 105 (h).Coppia di consolle dorate. Secolo XIX . Dimensioni: cm 143 x 54 x h105
0013: Two consolle, 19th CenturyEst. €6,000-€7,000Lot Passed
Jhon Sell Cotman, watercolour: John Sell Cotman, watercolour illustrating landscape. Dimensions: cm 31x48.Jhon Sell Cotman acquerello raffigurante paesaggio. Dimensioni: cm. 31 X 48
0014: Jhon Sell Cotman, watercolourEst. €3,000-€3,500Lot Passed
France, Chest of drawers Luigi XVI: Mahogany chest of drawers. France, Luigi XVI. Marble plane.Cassettone in mogano. Francia, epoca Luigi XVI. Piano in marmo
0015: France, Chest of drawers Luigi XVIEst. €2,500-€3,000Lot Passed
China, vase: China, red vase. Cina, vaso sangue di bue
0016: China, vaseEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
China, two table lamps: China, two table lamps with pottery guanyin. Dimensions: h 52 cm.Cina, coppia di abajour con guanyin in porcellana. Dimensioni: cm.x h. 52
0017: China, two table lampsEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Thornoe, oil painting: Thornoe, oil painting illustrating sailer. Dimensions: cm 66x96.Thornoe olio su tela raffigurante veliero. Dimensioni: cm. 66X96
0018: Thornoe, oil paintingEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
Oil painting, 19th Century: Oil painting illustrating sailers. 19Th Century. Dimensions: cm 65x103.Olio su tela raffigurante barche. Secolo XIX. Dimensioni: cm. 65x103
0019: Oil painting, 19th CenturyEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Pair of gouaches, 19th Century: Pair of gouaches illustrating Naples. 19Th Century. Dimensions: cm 43x65.Coppia di gouaches raffiguranti Napoli. Secolo XIX. Dimensioni: cm. 43x65
0020: Pair of gouaches, 19th CenturyEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
H. Boyl, oil painting: H.Boyl, oil painting illustrating marine scene. Dimensions: cm 50x70.H.Boyl , olio su tela raffigurante scena marina. Dimensioni: cm. 50x70
0021: H. Boyl, oil paintingEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
C. Bjulf, oil painting: C. Bjulf, oil painting illustrating fishers. Dimensions: cm 57x66.C.Bjulf olio su tela raffigurante pescatori. Dimensioni: cm. 57x66
0022: C. Bjulf, oil paintingEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Inlaid chest of drawers: Style inlaid chest of drawers. Dimensions: 86x 73 (h) cm.Cassettone intarsiato in stile. Dimensioni: cm.86 x h. 73
0023: Inlaid chest of drawersEst. €700-€1,000Lot Passed
China, vase: China, pottery blue vase. Defects on the base. Dimensions: cm 33,5 (h).Cina, vaso in porcellana turchese. Sbeccature sulla base. Dimensioni: cm h 33,5
0024: China, vaseEst. €500-€600Lot Passed