Dec. 5 Auction (RJ Reynolds for Arts Council) 2014-12-05 Auction - 527 Price Results - Chandler's International Estates in NC - Page 3

HOLLY BREWSTER SIMONS "CHARLESTON ROW III"OTTANELLI MODERN TEXTILE TAPESTRYALAN LEFOIL "LANDSCAPE LITHOGRAPH" 32/150
Winston Salem, NC, United States

Dec. 5 Auction (RJ Reynolds for Arts Council)

This auction includes original works of art formerly of the R.J. Reynolds Executive offices collection sold to benefit the N.C. Arts Council in addition to jewelry, porcelains, silver, furniture, books, and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
FRENCH CARVED ANTIQUE SOFA: FRENCH CARVED ANTIQUE SOFA 44"H X 71"W X 29"D
0049: FRENCH CARVED ANTIQUE SOFAEst. $500-$3,000Lot Passed
SHOEMAKER WATERCOLOR: WATERCOLOR
0050: SHOEMAKER WATERCOLOREst. $100-$300Lot Passed
JO SHIPLEY "CAROLINA SNOW" WATERCOLOR: F: 19" X 19" S: 13.5" X 15"
0052: JO SHIPLEY "CAROLINA SNOW" WATERCOLOREst. $100-$200
VICTORIAN OAK SIDEBOARD: VICTORIAN OAK SIDEBOARD 58.5" H X 60"W X 24"D
0054: VICTORIAN OAK SIDEBOARDEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
"ALONE AT SEA" 190/300: 19" X 23"
0055: "ALONE AT SEA" 190/300Est. $100-$200Lot Passed
TROY VASSELLS "CHILKAT" BATIK: 36" X 28"
0057: TROY VASSELLS "CHILKAT" BATIKEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
SIGNED MIXED MEDIA: ILLEGIBLE SIGNATURE
0063: SIGNED MIXED MEDIAEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
DAIWA 40 FISHING REEL: Daiwa 40 fishing reel.
0066: DAIWA 40 FISHING REELEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
STEVE ANDRUS "2ND ONE IN": 40" X 32"
0069: STEVE ANDRUS "2ND ONE IN"Est. $500-$1,000Lot Passed