European decorative Arts 2015-04-03 Auction - 41 Price Results - Trionfante Antiques srls in SICILIA ITALIA

A pair of porcelain potiches- coppia potiche in porc.six  musical instruments -sei strumenti musicalipair of gilded bronze candelabra-coppia candelieri
PALERMO, Sicilia Italia, Italy

European decorative Arts

European decorative arts and objects from nineteenth century. Oggetti d'arte decorativa europea del XIX°Sec.
Lot Number: Lowest
six musical instruments -sei strumenti musicali: Lot of 6 silver vermeille with lapis lazuli base musical instruments France II half of the nineteenth century.H 35⁄32in L 063⁄64in P 13⁄16in.Lotto di 6 strumenti musicali in
0002: six musical instruments -sei strumenti musicaliEst. €700-€1,200
pair of marble vases-coppia vasi in marmo: Pair of black marble of Belgium and gilded bronze vases .France nineteenth century.H 117⁄32in L77⁄8in P 423⁄32in Coppia vasi in marmo nero del belgio e bronzo dorato. Francia,
0004: pair of marble vases-coppia vasi in marmoEst. €2,000-€3,500Lot Passed
bronze sculpture-scultura in bronzo: bronze sculpture depicting : " Hercules and Lica "Italian neoclassical XIX CenturyH 169⁄64in L 91⁄4in P 821⁄32in . Gruppo in bronzo raffigurante: "Ercole e Lica" Italia,
0006: bronze sculpture-scultura in bronzoEst. €1,200-€1,800Lot Passed
porcelain bowl- alzata in porcellana: porcelain bowl depicting View of the port inside edged in gold reservesGermany nineteenth century.Alzata in porcellana raff. Veduta di porto dentro riserva lumeggiata in oroGermania XIX secolo
0009: porcelain bowl- alzata in porcellanaEst. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
Wedgwood candlestick- candelieri wedgwood: A pair of Wedgwood porcelain and brass candlestick .England , II Half of the 900 'H 817⁄64in D 315⁄16in Coppia candelieri monocero in porcellana Wedgwood e ottone.Inghilterra, II Metà
0011: Wedgwood candlestick- candelieri wedgwoodEst. €1,200-€2,000Lot Passed
Biscuit group- gruppo in biscuit: Biscuit group depicting mythological episode.France nineteenth century.H 1015⁄64in L 77⁄8in P 533⁄64in .Gruppo in Biscuit raffigurante episodio mitologico.Francia XIX secolo.H 26
0012: Biscuit group- gruppo in biscuitEst. €200-€700Lot Passed
A glass box- Portagoie in vetro: A glass Apolina box with gold ornamentation.France first 900 'D 619⁄64in. Portagioie in vetro apolina con decori dorati.Francia primi 900'D 16 cm.
0013: A glass box- Portagoie in vetroEst. €100-€300Lot Passed
ormolou goblet - piccola coppa: ormolu goblet with stones ,pearls and marble.France, the nineteenth century.H335⁄64in d 29⁄16in .Alzatina in bronzo dorato con applicazioni di pietre e perle con coppa in marmo.Francia,
0021: ormolou goblet - piccola coppaEst. €1,900-€2,500Lot Passed