Fall Antiques & Modern Auction 2015-11-28 Auction - 606 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY

ISAAC MAIMON COLD PAINTED BRONZE SEATED WOMAN19thC RUSSIAN COMMEMORATIVE MALACHITE CIGAR BOX(Pr) HAND PAINTED VERNIS MARTIN STYLE VITRINES
Seaford, NY, United States

Fall Antiques & Modern Auction

Come join us for an multi estate auction featuring properties from the Great Neck,North Shore Towers , Manhasset & Wantagh...To include many modern sculptures & lithographs by Yankel Ginzburg , Zaluski, Isaac Maimon , Jane Bazinet, Tarkay & more ...Also have George Nelson for Herman Miller furniture , Eames & Miller lounge chair & ottom , fine antique furniture to include exquisite Regency boulle inlaid desk , French furniture , Fine porcelain including Meissen , Royal Vienna , Daum - France Pate de Verre , Lalique , selection of fine bronzes & clocks ...More still to come !
Lot Number: Lowest
(Pr) BRONZE & CRYSTAL 4-ARM GIRONDLES WITH: PURPLE CRYSTALS (ONE ARM HAS RESTORATION) 13 1/2" x 23"
0001: (Pr) BRONZE & CRYSTAL 4-ARM GIRONDLES WITHEst. $400-$500
HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PORTRAIT PLAQUE OF: OLD WOMAN ; SIGNED OTTO ECKANST ; DRESDEN IN GILTWOOD FRAME - 4 3/4" x 6" , 8" x 8 1/2"
0002: HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PORTRAIT PLAQUE OFEst. $100-$200
LARGE BRONZE TODDLER STANDING ON STOOL: WITH SHOE OFF IN HAND - 12" x 10" x 36"
0005: LARGE BRONZE TODDLER STANDING ON STOOLEst. $300-$400
AUTOMATON SEATED BISQUE HEAD GIRL AT DRESSING: TABLE WITH MIRROR & ACCESSORIES ; AUTOMATON FEATURES GIRL POWDERING NOSE AND BRING HAND MIRROR TO UP TO FACE ;WITH DRAWER OPERATING THE OFF FOR WIND UP MUSIC- 8" x 9" x 15"
0006: AUTOMATON SEATED BISQUE HEAD GIRL AT DRESSINGEst. $1,500-$2,000
LARGE ROSENTHAL STANDING POODLE ; SIGNED: PROF. KARNER - 9 1/2" x 8 1/2"
0009: LARGE ROSENTHAL STANDING POODLE ; SIGNEDEst. $140-$250
LARGE ALABASTER PARROT WITH GLASS EYES: 8" x 7" x 19 1/2"
0011: LARGE ALABASTER PARROT WITH GLASS EYESEst. $400-$600
HUTSCHENREUTHER PORCELAIN BIRD - 8" x 12": HUTSCHENREUTHER PORCELAIN BIRD - 8" x 12"
0012: HUTSCHENREUTHER PORCELAIN BIRD - 8" x 12"Est. $400-$600
DRESDEN PORCELAIN OWL - 6" x 14": DRESDEN PORCELAIN OWL - 6" x 14"
0013: DRESDEN PORCELAIN OWL - 6" x 14"Est. $500-$600
BRONZE DIANA THE HUNTRESS WITH DEER: 9" x 17"
0014: BRONZE DIANA THE HUNTRESS WITH DEEREst. $1,000-$1,200
GERMAN BRONZE FISHERMAN SIGNED: JOLIVEAUX - 4" x 5" x 10"
0015: GERMAN BRONZE FISHERMAN SIGNEDEst. $250-$350
(Pr) BRONZE URNS WITH LION HEAD HANDLES: 5 1/2" x 14"
0016: (Pr) BRONZE URNS WITH LION HEAD HANDLESEst. $400-$600
LLADRO "THE DAUGHTERS" FIGURINE - 7" x 13": LLADRO "THE DAUGHTERS" FIGURINE - 7" x 13"
0018: LLADRO "THE DAUGHTERS" FIGURINE - 7" x 13"Est. $100-$200
CARVED ROOT WOOD ? ORIENTAL FISHERMAN: HOLDING FISH WITH CHILD BY HIS SIDE - 10" x 7" x 31"
0020: CARVED ROOT WOOD ? ORIENTAL FISHERMANEst. $200-$400
19thC HEAVILY CARVED MAHOGANY EMPIRE SOFA: WITH SWAN NECK ARMS & WINGED PAW FEET - 65\" x 25\" x 36\"
0021A: 19thC HEAVILY CARVED MAHOGANY EMPIRE SOFAEst. $500-$700