SPRING ANTIQUES, FINE ART & ESTATE 2016-04-28 Auction - 538 Price Results - Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction in NY - Page 3

CHINESE THREE-RAILING LUOHAN CHUANG BED,A THREE PIECE SATTRIBUTED AND SIGNED SHENG ZUO (1850-?). A INK ANDA QING DYNASTY KANGXI PERIOD WUCAI ENAMELS PORCELAIN
Coram, NY, United States

SPRING ANTIQUES, FINE ART & ESTATE

Lot Number: Lowest
A BLUE AND WHITE DISH WITH THE LANDSCAPE SCENERY: A BLUE AND WHITE DISH WITH THE LANDSCAPE SCENERY DESIGN.C061.China. Probably 18/19th century or later.Measure: Height 1.13", diameter 9".CONDITION: No other signs of damage, loss or repair. overall
1058: A BLUE AND WHITE DISH WITH THE LANDSCAPE SCENERYEst. $1,500-$3,500
A BLUE AND WHITE DISH BUCCAL VASE.C063.: A BLUE AND WHITE DISH BUCCAL VASE.C063.China. Probably 18/19th century or later.Measure: Height 7.63", diameter 5".CONDITION: No other signs of damage, loss or repair. overall wear due to
1059: A BLUE AND WHITE DISH BUCCAL VASE.C063.Est. $4,500-$10,000
A YELLOW GLAZE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF GUANGONG.C068: A YELLOW GLAZE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF GUANGONG.C068China. The figure is in a sitting position, wearing long traditional robes and a battle helmet. One hand it playing with his beard, the other hand
1063: A YELLOW GLAZE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF GUANGONG.C068Est. $1,200-$2,500
(2) A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE VASES.C073.: (2) A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE VASES.C073.China. Probably 19/20th century.Each measure: Height 13.75", diameter 7.255".CONDITION: No other signs of damage, loss or repair. overall wear due to
1064: (2) A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE VASES.C073.Est. $3,600-$8,000
A GUAN-TYPE CELADON SKY- CYAN GLAZE PEACH-SHAPED: A GUAN-TYPE CELADON SKY- CYAN GLAZE PEACH-SHAPED BRUSHWASHER.C080.China. The Southern Song dynasty style. Measure: Height 1.5", Width 4.25",Length 3.25".CONDITION: No other signs of damage, loss or
1068: A GUAN-TYPE CELADON SKY- CYAN GLAZE PEACH-SHAPEDEst. $4,200-$9,000
A GUAN-TYPE CELADON CONG-FORM VASE.C081.: A GUAN-TYPE CELADON CONG-FORM VASE.C081.China, Probably Qing Dynasty style.C Property from a Private Japanese Collection. Measure: Height 9.8 ", Width 3.3",Length 3.3".CONDITION: No other signs of
1069: A GUAN-TYPE CELADON CONG-FORM VASE.C081.Est. $2,100-$5,000
CHINESE STONE GUANYIN STATUE.S001.: CHINESE STONE GUANYIN STATUE.S001.China. Probably 18th/19th century or later.TCondition Report: Chips off mandorla behind, chips off corners of base. Figures in generally good condition with minor
1077: CHINESE STONE GUANYIN STATUE.S001.Est. $8,000-$25,000Lot Passed
CHINESE STONE SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE.S002.: CHINESE STONE SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE.S002.China. Probably 18th/19th century or later.The central Buddha seated with legs crossed on a plinth, draped in layered robes.Condition Report: Chips off
1078: CHINESE STONE SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE.S002.Est. $12,000-$30,000