June Auction Novartia 2016-06-25 Auction - 95 Price Results - Novartia Auctions in es

Magnificent Gold Gilt Bronze Seated Medicine BuddhaANDY WARHOL, SUPERMANANDY WARHOL HAND SIGNED ONE DOLLAR
Alicante, Spain

June Auction Novartia

June Auction Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtesntein, Alexander Calder, Banksy, Salvador Dalí, Pablo Picasso
Lot Number: Lowest
ANDY WARHOL, MARILYN MONROE: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE SPECIAL EDITION , STAMPED ON THE BACK,size: 23.6" x 23.6"(60 cm x 60cm) This lithograph
0001: ANDY WARHOL, MARILYN MONROEEst. $600-$800
ANDY WARHOL, MAO: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE SPECIAL EDITION , STAMPED ON THE BACK,size: 23.6\" x 23.6\"(60 cm x 60cm) This
0002: ANDY WARHOL, MAOEst. $600-$800
ANDY WARHOL, DOLLAR: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free passe-partout (matted for easy framing) 40
0003: ANDY WARHOL, DOLLAREst. $600-$800
ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1987: ROY LICHTENSTEIN, full color print on glossy paper, limited edition (1000 ex.), 20x20 cm. Ref. Art 18 Basel 1987 -ART BASEL,40X40CM WITH THE MAT. Shipping and removal of goods: Novartia offers
0004: ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1987Est. $400-$800Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL, 1987, MARILYN: ANDY WARHOL, full color print on glossy paper, limited edition (1000 ex.), 20x20 cm. Ref. Art 18 Basel 1987 -ART BASEL,OLD,40X40CM WITH THE MAT.Shipping and removal of goods: Novartia offers IN-HOUSE
0005: ANDY WARHOL, 1987, MARILYNEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
0006: ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1987Est. $400-$800
ANDY WARHOL, DRACULA: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free passe-partout (matted for easy framing) 40
0008: ANDY WARHOL, DRACULAEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
BANKSY: Banksy Dismaland program with artwork stencil found inside the Dismaland Park.Shipping and removal of goods: Novartia offers IN-HOUSE shipping. All property is to be packed, shipped or transported at
0009: BANKSYEst. $1,000-$2,000
ANDY WARHOL, MICKEY MOUSE: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free passe-partout (matted for easy framing) 40
0011: ANDY WARHOL, MICKEY MOUSEEst. $600-$800
0012: ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1987Est. $400-$800
0013: ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1987Est. $400-$800Lot Passed
0014: ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1987Est. $400-$800
0015: ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1987Est. $400-$800
ANDY WARHOL, MERCEDES: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free passe-partout (matted for easy framing) 40
0016: ANDY WARHOL, MERCEDESEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
BANKSY, RADAR RAT: Banksy 12" ALBUM, THE COVER SHOWS ONE BANKSY LITHOGRAPH, VERY DIFFICUL TO TO FIND,EDITION OF 500 EX.
0017: BANKSY, RADAR RATEst. $1,000-$1,200
0018: ANDY WARHOL, MERCEDESEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
0019: ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1987Est. $400-$800Lot Passed
0020: ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1987Est. $400-$800Lot Passed
0021: ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1987Est. $400-$800
BANKSY: Banksy Di-Faced tenner note (2004)+ Record 7" designed by Banksy. About the note the front reads "Banksy of England". DI FACED CURRENCY. "Please note that these notes do not have any of the security
0022: BANKSYEst. $900-$1,200
ANDY WARHOL, CLASSIC CAR: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free passe-partout (matted for easy framing) 40
0023: ANDY WARHOL, CLASSIC CAREst. $600-$800Lot Passed
0024: ANDY WARHOL, 1987, MARILYNEst. $400-$800Lot Passed