Painters on paper and Masters of Comic art 2016-10-22 Auction - 202 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it

Lot Number: Lowest
Bruno Angoletta Cappuccetto e il Lupo: Bruno Angoletta Cappuccetto e il Lupo ENG Original illustration, pencil and tempera on drawing paper, 1920s. IT Illustrazione per il volume omonimo di Antonio Beltramelli (Belt). Matita e tempera su
0001: Bruno Angoletta Cappuccetto e il LupoEst. €600-€1,500
Rino Albertarelli I cacciatori di Foche: Rino Albertarelli I cacciatori di Foche ENG Original cover art for a Salgari book edition of 1947. Tempera on cardboard, very good conditions. Signed. IT Originale di copertina per il romanzo di
0003: Rino Albertarelli I cacciatori di FocheEst. €200-€400
George Barbier Figurino di moda: George Barbier Figurino di moda ENG Pencil, ink, water color and tempera on paper fashion illustration, not dated but from the 20s. Excellent conditions, signed. IT Matita, china, acquerello e
0004: George Barbier Figurino di modaEst. €1,600-€3,500
Gino Boccassile Mi Little: Gino Boccassile Mi Little ENG Original illustration published on "Ecco Settebello", 1938. Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Signed, framed. IT Illustrazione originale pubblicata sulla rivista
0005: Gino Boccassile Mi LittleEst. €500-€1,500Lot Passed
Pietro Gallina Moby Dick: Pietro Gallina Moby Dick ENG Acrylic and glaze on canvas. Signed front and back dated 1999 IT Dipinto acrilico e smalto su tela, cm 60x50 circa. Firmato anche al retro e datato 1999. Pietro Gallina,
0007: Pietro Gallina Moby DickEst. €1,700-€3,500Lot Passed
Carlo Jacono Colpo di Sole: Carlo Jacono Colpo di Sole ENG Original cover art for the Beres novel published in the series Segretissimo #1090, 1988. Tempera on cardboard, signed. Good conditions. IT Originale di copertina per il
0010: Carlo Jacono Colpo di SoleEst. €450-€800
Carlo Jacono Enterprise Pictures: Carlo Jacono Enterprise Pictures ENG Original illustration, mixed tecnique on cardboard, signed, from the 1960s. IT Illustrazione tecnica mista su cartone, cm 57x41. Firmata, realizzata negli anni
0011: Carlo Jacono Enterprise PicturesEst. €450-€1,200Lot Passed
Carlo Jacono Ballerina: Carlo Jacono Ballerina ENG Mixed tecnique on cardboard. Signed, from the 1980s. IT Tecnica mista su cartone cm 17,5x25,5. Firmato, n.d. ma anni ’80.
0012: Carlo Jacono BallerinaEst. €150-€350Lot Passed
Alberto Fabio Lorenzi La Petite Coureuse: Alberto Fabio Lorenzi La Petite Coureuse ENG Original illustration published on Fantasio. Tempera on paper applied over thin cardboard. Excellent conditions, signed. IT Illustrazione originale
0013: Alberto Fabio Lorenzi La Petite CoureuseEst. €1,800-€3,500Lot Passed
Aoldfo Magrini La partenza del Crociato: Aoldfo Magrini La partenza del Crociato ENG Original painting, mixed technique on thin cardboard. Undated but from the late 1910s. IT Dipinto pubblicato snel volume edito da Bietti, Milano, 1920.
0014: Aoldfo Magrini La partenza del CrociatoEst. €500-€1,200Lot Passed
Emanulele Luzzati L’Imperatore: Emanulele Luzzati L’Imperatore ENG Original art for the illustrated edition of The Cloven Viscount published by Einaudi. Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. Signed. IT
0015: Emanulele Luzzati L’ImperatoreEst. €850-€2,000Lot Passed
Lorenzo Mattotti Wine: Lorenzo Mattotti Wine ENG Original illustration crayons on drawing paper. Excellent conditions, signed. IT Illustrazione originale pastelli su carta da disegno cm 21x28. In eccellente stato, firmata.
0016: Lorenzo Mattotti WineEst. €1,700-€3,500
Umberto Onorato Nino Manfredi: Umberto Onorato Nino Manfredi ENG Original illustration, mixed tecnique on cardboard. Excellent conditions, signed and titled. IT Tecnica mista su cartone cm 33,5x50. In eccellente stato, firmata e
0017: Umberto Onorato Nino ManfrediEst. €150-€400
Umberto Onorato Alberto Sordi: Umberto Onorato Alberto Sordi ENG Original illustration, mixed tecnique on cardboard. Excellent conditions, signed and titled. IT Tecnica mista su cartone cm 33,5x51. In eccellente stato, firmata e
0018: Umberto Onorato Alberto SordiEst. €150-€400
Umberto Onorato Giulio Andreotti: Umberto Onorato Giulio Andreotti ENG Original satirical illustration, pencil, ink and guache on cardboard. Overall very good conditions, signed and titles on bottom margin. IT Matita, china e guazzo
0019: Umberto Onorato Giulio AndreottiEst. €125-€350Lot Passed
Umberto Onorato Sophia Loren: Umberto Onorato Sophia Loren ENG Original illustration, mixed tecnique on cardboard. Excellent conditions, signed and titled. IT Tecnica mista su cartone cm 26x45,5. In eccellente stato, firmata e
0020: Umberto Onorato Sophia LorenEst. €125-€350
Ferenc Pinter Il predicatore vagante: Ferenc Pinter Il predicatore vagante ENG Original cover art for Erskine Caldwell’s 1974 Italian edition of Journeyman. Tempera on cardboard, Very good conditions. IT Originale di copertina per il
0021: Ferenc Pinter Il predicatore vaganteEst. €2,200-€4,000
Ralph Mcquarrie The Art of Ralph McQuarrie: Ralph Mcquarrie The Art of Ralph McQuarrie ENG Limited edition of 52 monogrammed copies (ours W). Full leather binding with gilt impressions to the spine and the front cover, decorated endpapers,
0022: Ralph Mcquarrie The Art of Ralph McQuarrieEst. €2,900-€6,000Lot Passed
Antonio Rubino Titina e i suoi balocchi: Antonio Rubino Titina e i suoi balocchi ENG Original art for an out of text illustration of the 1912 book I Balocchi di Titina. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Good conditions. IT Illustrazione per
0024: Antonio Rubino Titina e i suoi balocchiEst. €1,100-€2,500