Abandoned Treasures Advertising And Signs 2016-11-04 Auction - 94 Price Results - Abandoned Treasures in Mississippi - Page 3

Coca-Cola Gas Powered CarVery Rare Large Coca-Cola Wood Frame Sign1933 Coca-Cola Bottle
Southaven, MS, United States

Abandoned Treasures Advertising And Signs

This is a huge collection of signs and vintage advertising pieces
Lot Number: Lowest
Hires Rootbeer Thermometer: This is a metal Hires Root Beer Thermometer 8"x28 1/2"
9807: Hires Rootbeer ThermometerEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
Coca-Cola Thermometer: This is a Robertson Coca-Cola Thermometer 5 1/2"x16.5"
9808: Coca-Cola ThermometerEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
Mosquito Township Thermomter: Rare Thermometer from the mutual fire insurance company 5"x16 1/2"
9809: Mosquito Township ThermomterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
Say Pepsi Please Thermometer: Very nice Say Pepsi Please Thermometer 7 1/2"x28"
9810: Say Pepsi Please ThermometerEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
Vintage Vita-Way Feed Sign: Vintage VITA-Way Metal one sided Sign 30 inches x 24 inches
9812: Vintage Vita-Way Feed SignEst. $50-$250Lot Passed
Carters Gro. Coca-Cola Sign: This is a nice old grocery store coca-cola sign Carters Gro. Painted on the top of the sign 32"x56'
9814: Carters Gro. Coca-Cola SignEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
Master Heaters Thermometer: Very cool or hot Master Heaters Thermometer 6"x16"
9815: Master Heaters ThermometerEst. $75-$150Lot Passed
Coca-Cola Thermometer: Nice Coca-Cola thermometer 5 1/4 inches by 17 inches
9817: Coca-Cola ThermometerEst. $40-$80Lot Passed
Coca-Cola Thermometer: 29 1/2 inches by 9 inches. Nice collectors piece.
9818: Coca-Cola ThermometerEst. $25-$45Lot Passed
R C Cola Thermometer: This is a blue R C Cola Thermometer 10"x25 1/2"
9820: R C Cola ThermometerEst. $75-$150Lot Passed
Bubble up thermometer: Nice vintage bubble up thermometer with glass. 6 inches x 16 1/2 inches
9821: Bubble up thermometerEst. $80-$140Lot Passed
Nice Harvest Cigar Sign: Great looking harvest cigar sign. Bright colors. 9 1/2 inches x 13 inches
9822: Nice Harvest Cigar SignEst. $90-$160Lot Passed
Quilty feed sign.: Nice unfolded quilty feed sign. Good colorss.
9823: Quilty feed sign.Est. $80-$160Lot Passed
Double Cola Blue Thermometer: 8"x27" Blue double cola thermometer
9824: Double Cola Blue ThermometerEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
Drink Bubble Up Thermometer: This is a Really nice Drink Bubble Up Thermometer kiss of lemon Kiss of lime 16 1/2"x6"
9825: Drink Bubble Up ThermometerEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
Red Double Cola Thermometer: 10\"x25 1/2\"
9826: Red Double Cola ThermometerEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
Derrick Oil Rig Thermometer: This is a really cool oil rig thermometer 7"x30"
9827: Derrick Oil Rig ThermometerEst. $125-$225Lot Passed
Pepsi Bottle Cap Sign: Nice size Pepsi bottle cap sign 28" diameter
9828: Pepsi Bottle Cap SignEst. $175-$350Lot Passed
Rare Oval Zephyr Oil and Gas Sign: This is a very rare original single sided oval metal sign 48"x67" very large
9834: Rare Oval Zephyr Oil and Gas SignEst. $750-$2,000Lot Passed
Rectangle Coca-Cola Sign: This is a large Coca-Cola sign
9835: Rectangle Coca-Cola SignEst. $250-$500Lot Passed
Rectangle Coca-Cola Sign: Nice Coca-Cola sign
9836: Rectangle Coca-Cola SignEst. $200-$500Lot Passed