Sept 19th Ephemera, Books & Coins Auction 2020-09-19 Auction - 386 Price Results - Keene Auctions in NH

Black Americanan Imperial Egg Advertising PosterElvis Presley Love Me Tender Movie PosterLot of 2 Confederate Bills
Keene, NH, United States

Sept 19th Ephemera, Books & Coins Auction

Keene Auctions

Keene Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Ephemera, Books and US & Foreign Coins This Sale Will Consist of Approximately 400 Lots To include 100+ Lots of Ephemera, Advertising & Toys 150+ Lots of Estate Books Various subjects to be sold individually & lots along with 150 + of US & Foreign Coins & Paper Currency.
Lot Number: Lowest
Mixed Lot of Ephemera: LOT TO INCLUDE- BUSINESS CARDS, ADVERTISING CARDS, SMALL FORMAT PUBLICATIONS ETC - IMPERFECTIONS
0001: Mixed Lot of EphemeraEst. US$40-US$80
Lot of Dionne Quintuplets Related Ephemera: LOT INCLUDES- 3 FRAMED ITEMS AND 2 BOOKLETS - IMPERFECTIONS
0002: Lot of Dionne Quintuplets Related EphemeraEst. US$20-US$40
Lot of (28) Vintage 8mm Cartoons: LOT TO INCLUDE WOODY WOOD PECKER, OSWALD THE RABBIT, MIGHTY MOOSE, HECKLE AND JECKLE ETC - ALL IN ORIGINAL BOXES - IMPERFECTIONS
0003: Lot of (28) Vintage 8mm CartoonsEst. US$40-US$80
Bound Copies of Letters From F.W. Porter: LATE 19TH CENTURY BOUND COPIES OF LETTERS FROM F.W. PORTER TREASURER OF THE SPRINGFIELD TOY MANUFACTURING COMPANY OF SPRINGFIELD VT. 1876-77 - IMPERFECTIONS
0004: Bound Copies of Letters From F.W. PorterEst. US$40-US$80
(2) Vintage Tin Litho Toys: (1) 8" BATTERY OPERATED TAXI TOGETHER WITH (1) 8" DELICIOUS ICE CREAM TRUCK (FRICTION TOY) TRUCK - WEAR, IMPERFECTIONS
0005: (2) Vintage Tin Litho ToysEst. US$80-US$140
(31) Vintage Late 19th Century Photos: (31) LATE 19TH CENTURY CABINET PHOTOS TO INCLUDE, PORTRAITS, LANDSCAPES, WORKING CREWS, HUNTERS, RAILMEN, MEN DRINKING, PLAYING MUSIC, ETC. - TONING,FADING,ETC.
0005A: (31) Vintage Late 19th Century PhotosEst. US$60-US$100
Large Lot of U.S. Stamps: (6) 3 RING BINDERS WITH REVENUE, WINE, CIGARETTE AND CIGAR ALONG WITH A LARGE AMOUNT OF U.S. COMMEMORATIVE STAMPS - IMPERFECTIONS, USED AND UNUSED
0006: Large Lot of U.S. StampsEst. US$100-US$200
Large Collection of Postal History: LOT INCLUDES LARGE SELECTION OF U.S. AND FORIEGN STAMPS, LETTERS, ENVELOPES ETC. - IMPERFECTIONS
0007: Large Collection of Postal HistoryEst. US$80-US$140
Lot of Early Brass Buttons: LOT OF 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY BRASS BUTTONS - MOSTLY MILITARY AND STATE BUTTONS - VARIOUS MAKERS AND SIZES - IMPERFECTIONS
0008: Lot of Early Brass ButtonsEst. US$80-US$140
Tin Type of Family in Automobile: 19TH CENTURY 1/6 PLATE TIN TYPE OF FAMILY IN AUTOMOBILE IN PAPER FRAME, WRINKLES, IMPERFECTIONS
0008A: Tin Type of Family in AutomobileEst. US$20-US$40
Lot of Military Lead Soldiers: LOT (19) UNDECORATED, LEAD SOLDIERS - (11) ON HORSEBACK (1) LONG DF HORSES PULLING CANNON (7) STANDING - IMPERFECTIONS
0009: Lot of Military Lead SoldiersEst. US$30-US$50
Lot of Keene N.H. Ephemera: LOT INCLUDES ADVERTISEMENTS, BILLS, LETTERHEAD, SMALL FORMAT BOOKLETS ETC. - IMPERFECTIONS
0010: Lot of Keene N.H. EphemeraEst. US$40-US$80
Lot of Keene Highschool Related Photos: LOT (40) KEENE SCHOOL (BLACK AND WHITE) PHOTOS FROM 1900 - MANY IDENTIFIED ON BACK - IMPERFECTIONS
0011: Lot of Keene Highschool Related PhotosEst. US$20-US$40
Lot of Black and White Keene N.H Photography: 3 RING BINDER WITH 39 PHOTOS - BUILDINGS, STREETS, FIRE PUMPER, PEOPLE ETC. - IMPERFECTIONS
0012: Lot of Black and White Keene N.H PhotographyEst. US$60-US$100
Lot of Keene School Related Ephemera: LOT 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY KEENE NH SCHOOL RELATED PHOTOS, BOOKLETS AND CLIPPINGS - IMPERFECTIONS
0013: Lot of Keene School Related EphemeraEst. US$40-US$80
Lot of Misc. Railroad Ephemera: LARGE LOT RAILROAD RELATED EPHEMERA - LOT INCLUDES- BROADSIDES, BOOKLETS, TIME SCHEDULES, INVOICES, BILLS ETC - IMPERFECTIONS
0014: Lot of Misc. Railroad EphemeraEst. US$100-US$200
Lot of Vintage Paper Dolls: LARGE FLAT LOT OF EARLY 20TH TO MID 20TH CENTURY PAPER DOLLS AND INSERTS - VARIOUS SUBJECTS - IMPERFECTIONS
0015: Lot of Vintage Paper DollsEst. US$20-US$40
Early 19th Century Map of Vermont: HAND DRAWN, COLORED MAP OF VERMONT BY ESTHER CONKEY OF ORWELL OCT 22 1825 ON PAPER 21"X17" LINEN BACKED TORN THRU CENTER OF MAP WITH SOME LOSSES, TAPE RESIDUE,TONING AND SPOTTING - IMPERFECTION
0015A: Early 19th Century Map of VermontEst. US$100-US$200
Lot of (98) Small Felt Pennants: (98) 10 1/2" VINTAGE FELT PENNANTS - INDIAN ORCHARD BAND - INDIAN ORCHARD MA. - WEAR, LOSSES AND IMPERFECTIONS
0015B: Lot of (98) Small Felt PennantsEst. US$20-US$40
(25) Vintage 8mm movies: LOT (25) VINATGE 8MM MOVIES TO INCLUDE PUDDY THE PUP, THE LITTLE BRUINS, BELLES OF THE SOUTH SEA'S, JUNGLE JINKS, ADVENTURE PARADE, ETC. - IN ORIGINAL BOXES - IMPERFECTIONS
0015C: (25) Vintage 8mm moviesEst. US$60-US$100
Marx Tin Litho Toy State Truck: MID 20TH CENTURY MARX TIN LITHO TOY STATE TRUCK - 13 1/2"L X 6"W - IMPERFECTIONS
0016: Marx Tin Litho Toy State TruckEst. US$60-US$100
Hubley Cast Iron Air Ford Plane: 4" GREEN PAINTED HUBLEY AIR FORD 2 SEAT SINGLE PROP AIRPLANE WITH GOLD LETTERING AND NICKEL PLATED PROP AND WHEELS - WEAR, IMPERFECTIONS
0017: Hubley Cast Iron Air Ford PlaneEst. US$40-US$80
(2) Painted Cast Iron Toys: 5" A.C. WILLIAM RED MACK C-CAB GASOLINE TANKER TRUCK TOGETHER WITH 7 1/2" HUBLEY ORANGE WRECKER TOY TRUCK WITH RUBBER WHEELS - WEAR, IMPERFECTIONS - BREAK TO WRECKER BUMPER
0018: (2) Painted Cast Iron ToysEst. US$80-US$120
Cast Iron 7" Hubley Orange Racer: 7" HUBLEY ORANGE RACER - 7" PAINTED CAST IRON ORANGE HUBLEY ANIMATED RACER WITH NICKEL PLATED WHEELS - WEAR, IMPERFECTIONS
0019: Cast Iron 7" Hubley Orange RacerEst. US$300-US$500