Bangor, PA, United States
May Modern and Decorative Arts Auction
Selection of Mid-Century Modern and Danish Modern Furniture and Accessories including: Poul Volther Chairs, Yngve Ekstrom Tea Cart, Teak Lounge Chair w/Ottoman, John Steck Sculpture, Prescolite Light, MCM Wire Chairs, Peter Hvidt Danish Modern Sofa, Arne Wahl Iverson Secretary Desk, Danish Chest of Drawers, Hans Wegner Teak Cabinet, Ole Wanscher Danish Lounge Chairs and Rocker, Danish Coffee Table, Lane Side Table, Ib Kofod-Larsen Armchair, Adrian Pearsall Coffee Table, Side Tables, Table Lamps, Danish Modern Lamps, Chromcraft Table, Baker Chest of Drawers, Thomasville, Curtis Jere Sculpture, Paintings, Prints, Lithographs and Engravings, Sterling Strauser o/b, Dorothy Strauser, Michael Trovato o/c, Large Quantity of Sterling Silver, Tiffany & Company, Towle and Westmoreland Sterling Flatware Sets, Gorham, Royal Doulton, Wedgwood, Limoges, Minton, Lladro, Rookwood, Arzberg, Lenox, Art Glass, Cut-Glass, Dale Chihuly Vase, Daniel Lotton Art Glass, Paperweights, Swarovski, Waterford Crystal, Pietra Dura, Moser Glass, Cameos, Gold Jewelry, Japanese/Chinese Porcelain, Furniture and Accessories, Chinese Export, Cloisonne,Miniature Portraits, Sheraton Mirrors, Clocks, Display Cases, Chesterfield Leather Armchair, Upholstered Furniture, Woodard Patio Furniture, Oriental Rugs, Hobie Surfboard and MORE.
Lot Number: Lowest