Italy, Liguria , Italy
Russian and European Antiques and art
Orientalist painting,European glass,Porcelain,Russian art.
Lot Number: Lowest
0100: Baccarat Old French Glass Box With Gilt Bronze Mount, Napoleon III PeriodEst. €250-€600Lot Passed
0102: Antique Bohemian overlay glass Bonbonniere with lid decorated with red and green stones,OttomanEst. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
0103: Antique Bohemian Glass Hookah Narghile painted,gilded with enamel floral ornamentsEst. €800-€1,500Lot Passed
0104: Antique Russian painting oil on canvas, Tsar Ivan the Terrible Admiring Vasilisa MelentievaEst. €20,000-€40,000Lot Passed
0105: End of 19 century large European Orientalist painting “Mosque in Constantinople”Est. €800-€1,600Lot Passed
0109: Orientalist Oil on canvas painting depicting nude woman offered for sale by MoorEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
0111: Russian Art Nouveau sketch for the newspaper “Russkoe Iskusstvo” Russian art, 1923Est. €3,000-€15,000Lot Passed
0114: Teniers David 1610 Antwerp – 1690 Brussels (successor) Tavern Interior.Est. €2,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0115: Beer W. Amandus Russian Peasants Resting in the Field, oil on canvasEst. €3,500-€10,000Lot Passed
0117: Miguel Parra, Pair Of Large Oil Paintings On Canvas Representing Flowers, Signed.Est. €10,000-€30,000Lot Passed
0121: Makovsky, Vladimir Egorovich 1846 Moscow - 1920 St. Petersburg) LithographEst. €1,500-€2,500Lot Passed
0126: Russian antique laquer large box “May Night, or the Drowned Maiden”Est. €1,200-€3,000Lot Passed