Sold2017Il Mago di OzCult diretto da Victor Fleming tratto dai libri di Frank Baum con Judy Garland e Frank Morgan; fotobusta cm 34,5x48 in prima edizione italiana, impressa da Vecchioni & Guadagno, 1948; con tutti i persSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erberto Carboni VIII.Capionato ProvincialeErberto Carboni VIII.Capionato Provinciale Automobilstico Automobile Club di Parma, 17 Maggio, original poster printed by Zanlari Parma 1930 - 99 x 69 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202118th c. Spanish Colonial Peruvian Silver Bowl18th century Spanish colonial Peruvian hand hammered silver bowl with a flat rim. Tested as silver.Height: 4 1/2 in x diameter: 16 7/8 in. Gross weight: 70.34 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE SPANISH COLONIAL SILVER FRUIT BOWLGuatemala, 1775-80, unmarked, scalloped and beaded edge; elaborate engraved design, the center with tree circled by twelve fret-pierced medallions; 16"diam.; 34.1 troy oz.; 1060 gr. See similar mSee Sold Price
Sold2023143 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set By Reed And Barton (Hampton Court Pattern)143 piece sterling silver flatware set by Reed and Barton (Hampton Court pattern). 147 troy oz plus 34 weighted pieces. Not monogrammed in a custom made silver chest.See Sold Price
Sold20231876 $20 Liberty Gold Double Eagle MS-60 PCGS CAC1876 $20 Liberty Gold Double Eagle MS-60 PCGS CAC Product ID: 254913 Year: 1876 Grade Service: PCGS Denomination: $20 Metal Content: 0.9675 troy oz Purity: .900 Diameter: 34 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE BOSELLI(Piacenza, 1650 - Parma, 1732) Natura morta di pesci Olio su tela, cm 30X40 Provenienza: Piacenza, Collezione R. Riggio Bibliografia: F. Arisi, Felice Boselli Pittore di natura morta, Piacenza 1973, pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandLampada a sospensione Vetro acidato, ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1955 ca. cm 62x24x9 Literature: Cfr: Quaderni di Fontana Arte, n.1, p. 34.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Vetreria Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano,Vaso trilobato serie Autunno Gemmato con grandi applicazioni a festone e piede a trifoglio. Tracce di vecchia etichetta FTB Altezza cm 34,5, Bibliografia: M. Barovier, a cura di, L'arte dei Barovier.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Emil (Chris) Siemer (1874-1940) Oil on Canvas, Seascape with Lighthouse on Anacapa IslandHalf inch paint loss upper left and at right edge. Frame has paint loss at right edge and lower edge. Approx. canvas 24 x 26 in. Frame approx. 32 x 34 in. Weight 7 lb 9 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberta di Camerino, Italy Running Dogs Silk ScarfRoberta di Camerino, Italy Running Dogs Silk Scarf. 34 x 33 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con fine rubino centraleAnello in oro bianco con fine rubino centrale birmano di carati 1,00 e diamanti a doppio contorno taglio rosa. Misura 14 Peso 6,34 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cofanetto in bronzo dorato all'interno servizioCofanetto in bronzo dorato all'interno servizio da rosolio in cristallo molato, sec.XIX cm. 40x31 h. 34See Sold Price
Sold2022PASQUALE BRUNI, collana a fiorellini in oroPASQUALE BRUNI, collana a fiorellini in oro bianco, pietre naturali azzurre, diamanti taglio brillante per complessivi stimati carati 1,50 ca. Lunghezza 40 cm. Peso 43,34 grSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNA CONSOLE E UNA SPECCHIERA, anni '40. LegnoUNA CONSOLE E UNA SPECCHIERA, anni '40. Legno di mogano, marmo, puntali in ottone, cristallo decorato a getto di sabbia. Console: cm 90 (h) x 127 x 34 specchiera: cm 162 x 120.See Sold Price
Sold2022Winifred Nicholson (British, 1893-1981) February 57.8 x 60.5 cm. (22 3/4 x 23 3/4 in.)Winifred Nicholson (British, 1893-1981) February oil, crayon and silver spray paint on board 57.8 x 60.5 cm. (22 3/4 x 23 3/4 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Acquired by the present owner from the Kettle'sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2017BULGARI Collier a due giri di catena groumette in oroBULGARI Collier a due giri di catena groumette in oro giallo distanziata da zaffiri ovali cabochon, per complessivi ct. 8,45 circa contornati da diamanti rotondi, g 81,1, lungh. cm 34,5 circa. FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PLATINUM & DIAMOND SPRAY BROOCHcontaining 14 pear and full cut diamonds [H-K/SI1-SI2] weighing approximately 4.34 carats total; six full cut diamonds [I/SI1-SI2] weighing approximately 0.84 carats total; 30 full cut diamonds [I/SI1See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Sold202255220: Diamond, Platinum Bracelet Stones: Full-cut diDiamond, Platinum Bracelet Stones: Full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 6.50 carats Metal: Platinum Gross Weight: 34.35 grams Dimensions: 7 iSee Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCandy Store Candy Cigar Counter Display, colorful cdbd w/diecut marquee & 24 3/4 oz. boxes ofUS$200(4 bids)
May 04BucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44US$140
440 Lots AwayBidhausChristian Siriano Ooh La Rouge Eau De Parfum Spray + 0.21 oz Red Lip Gloss By Christian SirianoUS$15
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsJo Malone Wood Sage & Sea Salt Cologne Spray (Unisex Unboxed) By Jo MaloneUS$5