Sold2022Pair Vintage Cloisonne Vases & Carved Wood Stands4 pcs total, 2 vases, 2 stands. Matching cloisonne vases with floral motifs in hues of brown, orange and green and 2 matching dark wood ornately carved vase stands. Vases are enamel on metal, measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Enamel Cloisonne Vases W Wood StandsVases have tags on undersides with Asian characters. Lot includes 2 vases & 2 carved wooden stands. Each are vintage cloisonne enamel. Vessels each have multi toned floral, leaf & branch detail. InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF VINTAGE JAPAN CLOISONNE VASES 8.5"PAIR OF VINTAGE JAPANESE ASIAN CLOISONNE VASES ON CUSTOM WOOD STANDS-8.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP52622 THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMS. A list of shippers can be found in ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Chinese Cloisonne Vases20th Century, Possibly Jingtailian Factory, Beijing, Baluster Form With Foo Lions On White Ground, Each Height 30, Diameter 13 Inches, Carved Wood Stands Total Height 30 Inches. See Photos For AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese cloisonne vases20th century Each impressed to underside: China Each baluster-form vase with polychrome enamel figures against a texture metal ground, each on a carved wood stand, 2 pieces Each: 12" H x 5.25" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Pair of cloisonne double gourd vases, Chinese, 20th C., decorated with cartouches containingASIAN: Pair of cloisonne double gourd vases, Chinese, 20th C., decorated with cartouches containing landscapes with cranes on green and floral ground, with carved wood stands, expected surface wear, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE PEONY VASESA matched pair of good quality Chinese Cloisonne Peony Vases. Bronze with blue ground and pink peony sprays, early 20th century. With carved ebony wood stands. Each Vase 9.25" tall. Stands 1.75". WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Asian Cloisonne Table Vase W/ Wood StandA vintage Asian cloisonne tabletop vase with a carved brown wooden stand. The vase is a brassy hue with raised enamelwork throughout. Enamel is pink, white, blue, red, black, and green hues. Florals aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Elaborate Chinese Cloisonne Baluster Vases,Pair of Elaborate Chinese Cloisonne Baluster Vases, 20th c, with reserves of birds and flowers, on carved ebonized wood stands, H.- 12 in., Dia.- 7 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis KaltakSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Chinese Items: Vases & FigurinesGroup of five Chinese items, including: pair of old cloisonné enamel vases, early 20th Century, wood stands; soapstone carved standing beauty; carved hardstone vase with hardstone stand; togethSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES & BOWL(lot of 3) Chinese cloisonne enamel cabinet items: (pair) vases on wood stands, long cylindrical neck having raised gilt rim, over the body polychrome enameled with ruyi, lotus and tendrils, reservesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Chinese Items: Vases, Tube & ShrineFour Chinese items: pair of small cloisonné enamel covered vases, each with wood stand; old lacquered message tube; together with a large old bowenite carved shrine;; L: 16" (longestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Chinese Cloisonne Enamel VesselsA Pair of Chinese Gilt Bronze and Cloisonne Enamel Covered Jars, 20th Century, unmarked, each raised on a carved wood stand. Together with a pair of small cylindrical vases. Dimensions: Height ofSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Vintage Chinese Carved Wood StandsComprising a pair of rosewood vase stands and a single stand, their inner surfaces inset with discs of burlwood veneer; together with a Chinese oak fixed plate stand. Pair: 6" H X 7" diameter. SingleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Vase W/ Carved Wood StandDESCRIPTION: Cloisonne vase featuring floral, butterfly, and foliage designs against a black, cloud patterned background. Piece is embellished with white wave designs around foot and polychrome lingzhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Cloisonne & Carved Wood Low TablesPair Vintage Chinese Cloisonne & Carved Wood Low Tables. With colorful cloisonne inserts, carved base with bat motif. Unsigned. Light wear or in good condition. Measures 12" H x 18" W. All Items Are tSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE VASESPair of Chinese cloisonne vases with wood stands. 10.5" tall with stands.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MALACHITE TILED VASES ON CARVED WOOD STANDS(pair) Malachite tiled vases, rising on carved wood stands, small fleabite chips to interior rims, approx 15.5"h, 7.5"diam, 27.5lbs total Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) LARGE CLOISONNE VASESPair of large Chinese cloisonne vases with wood stands. 17" tall w/ stands.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL MILLEFIORI FLORAL VASES ON STANDSUS$100(1 bid)
BonhamsA PAIR OF CLOISONNÉ-ENAMEL SLENDER SIX-SIDED VASES Meiji (1868-1912) or Taisho (1912-1926) ...£600
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) PALATIAL CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES ON STANDS, 88.5"US$8,000