Sold2023Yellow Italian Glass Large Center Basket Bowl with Curled Sides 13 inches lengthYellow Italian Glass Large Center Basket Bowl with Curled Sides 13 inches length. size: 5 in. x 13 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Continental Porcelain BowlsEach modeled as a seated frog with hands holding a large basket form bowl, wearing a jacket painted with flowers. Approx. 7.5-5.5-6.7 inch (larger).See Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE WHITE PORCELAIN / BLANC DE CHINE FIGURINESLot of six white and / or blanc de chine porcelain figurines. Includes a Moore Bros 8.25" tall cherub with large floral cactus basket / bowl, a 7.8" tall Carl Scheidig Grafenthal porcelain figure of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three African Woven Baskets3 African Baskets. Large Bowl Approximately 9.875W x 9.5L x 3.5625H in. Small Bowl Approximately 8W x 7.875L x 2.875H in. Lidded Basket Approximately 6W x 5.125H in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Scheid, large bowl with geometric decorKarl Scheid Large bowl. 1999. Stoneware. Geometric decor with alternating surfaces in structured blue-red and smooth black. Pointed oval shape. 14 x 36 x 32cm. Marked on the bottom with label, workshoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Foltz Redware 1992 Large Rabbit in Basket Covered Bowl.Foltz Redware 1992 Large Rabbit in Basket Covered Bowl. 9"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pine Trencher Bowl & Two Large BasketsPine Trencher Bowl & Two Large Wicker BasketsBowl 8" H x 56.5" W x 16" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Califonia Mission Native American Pictorial BasketCalifornia Mission Indian pictorial basket, large coiled bowl form comprised of juncus and sumac with ten (10) polychrome horse figures encircling the rim.16 1/4" diameter x 5" H. Circa 1915. Note: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian Cut Crystal Silver Plate EpergneFeatures an ornate silver plated lion paw footed stand with raised decorative elements around. Center supports a large scalloped cut crystal basket bowl, Base with 4 removable scrolling and whiplash aSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 5 NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETS & TEXTILES -LOT OF 5 NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETS & TEXTILES - Vintage and antique items in this lot. Includes an older large light & dark brown basket bowl (very tight weave) 4 1/4” H x 8 1/2” diameter; ligSee Sold Price
Sold2021antique dairy strainer kitchen colander basket roundantique dairy? strainer kitchen colander basket, large round bowl w/ handles good condition see pics 12" wide at topSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Yokuts mush bowl basketFirst-quarter 20th Century; Central California Coiled bowl with sawtooth band to upper rim 8" H x 17.75" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Native American Pima Woven Basket Bowl.Large Native American Pima Woven Basket Bowl. Coil-woven, the large shallow bowl woven with geometric design. Northwest or North Central California. {Approximate dimensions: 4 1/4 high x 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Native American Indian Apache Basket Bowl TrayCa. late 19thC. Very good with no breaks or repairs. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Meissen Blue Basket German Bowl Large AntiqueAntique Meissen Blue Basket German Bowl Large Gilt Antique German Footed Centerpiece Bowl. With a Delft influence. Lovely details, we feel this is extraordinary and difficult to find. cnx vx 942 2780See Sold Price
Sold2023sterling silver LARGE bowl bread basketsterling stamped bread basket stamped P947 Weight: 209 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET OR LARGE BOWL, FROM OLDER HUDSONNATIVE AMERICAN BASKET OR LARGE BOWL, FROM OLDER HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE, MEASURES 15" ACROSS. IN AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION, SEE NO DAMAGE OR REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Large Yellow Glass Basket Form Center BowlMid-Century Modern Large Yellow Glass Basket Form Center Bowl. size: 5h 14.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE METAL BASKET, OAK LEAF FORM BOWL WITH DECORATIVELARGE METAL BASKET, OAK LEAF FORM BOWL WITH DECORATIVE ACORNS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 17" X 14" X13", SKU532See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Papago Coiled Basket With FiguresLarge magnificent Pima Papago coiled basket bowl with figures and geometrics as beautiful on the exterior and base as on the interior.Size: 5 1/2" Height by 16 1/4" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Hand Woven Coil Basket & PouchIndian Hand Woven Coil Basket & Pouch. The large bowl form basket is tightly hand woven with geometric shapes in brown and red tones; unsigned, very good condition, measures 5.5 in. high x 11 in. dia.See Sold Price
SoldTwo Akimel O'odham (Pima) baskets ht. 5 1/4, dia. 15 3/4, ht. 3, dia. 7 in.Two Akimel O'odham (Pima) baskets A large bowl, with dark circular base with radiating fretwork designs, with a small basket with four human figures from the bottom. ht. 5 1/4, dia. 15 3/4, ht. 3, diaSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Large Modern Silverplate Items6 Large Modern Silverplate Trays, Tazze, Basket & Bowl by Atticus, Swid Powell and others (6 pc.) Hammered bowl 4" x 11 1/2" Dia., Longest tray 27 1/2" x 8" Property from the Estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plated United States Lines Baskets Bowls and PlateSilver Plated United States Lines Baskets Bowls and Plate. Includes 4 large baskets with handles, a compote bowl, a gravy container, 3 small bowls, a larger bowl, and a large round platter. Each has aSee Sold Price
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTraditional Kenyan Hand Woven Basket & Bowl SetUS$5
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE OPEN LACE FLORAL ORNATE OVAL BASKET BOWLUS$10
Jun 11Karl's Collections Inc.Reed Barton Oval Silver Dish Glass Tray Insert And Large Silver Rim Glass BowlUS$10