Sold2019W. Adams, New York Coin Silver ChaliceTogether with Gorham handled panelled cup, monogrammed "B" dated Nov. 28/'95, and a Bailey & Co., Philadelphia cup, engraved within cartouche "Marion Hill Gowdy", total weight approx. 18 T.O. 5-1/4"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022COIN SILVER URN BY WILLIAM ADAMS, NEW YORKMid-19th c. Urn or Chalice, by silversmith William Adams, New York, NY, 1829-61, flared rim with leaf decorated mid-body band, underside stamped "Wm Adams, New York", 5 1/2" high, 4" diam., 6.39 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016William Adams Coin Silver Child's Cup New YorkWilliam Adams Coin Silver Child's Cup New York; 1831 - 1842; with flower repousse and inscription "Edward Oliver Cuthello from Sarah Oliver"; 115 grams (3.69734); measuring 3.75" H x 4" W x 2.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS W. COOPER, NEW YORK CITY, COIN SILVER TEAPOT A F.W. COOPER COIN SILVER TEAPOT F. W.FRANCIS W. COOPER, NEW YORK CITY, COIN SILVER TEAPOT A F.W. COOPER COIN SILVER TEAPOT F. W. Cooper, New York, New York, circa 1865 Marks: F.W. COOPER, AMITY ST., NY 11 1/8 inches high 21.3 troy ouncSee Sold Price
Sold2016TEA SERVICE - (4) Piece American Rococo Coin Silver TeaTEA SERVICE - (4) Piece American Rococo Coin Silver Tea Service by William Adams, New York, circa 1840s, with elaborate floral repousse decoration to all surfaces, grapevine handles, and floral finialSee Sold Price
2024Antique William Gale & Son New York coin silver coffee/tea set, 4 pieces. markedAntique William Gale & Son New York coin silver coffee/tea set, 4 pieces. marked" WMGALE & SON New York". Including 1 coffee pot, 1 creamer, 1 sugar pot, and 1 waste bowl. Coffee pot: W: 10.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2024A collection of six coin silver presentation cups, Hezekiah S. Sprague (1800-1886), Newark, OH,A collection of six coin silver presentation cups, Hezekiah S. Sprague (1800-1886), Newark, OH, Zalmon Stone Bostwick (1811- before 1865), New York, NY, William Adams, New York, NY, Bigelow Bros. & KeSee Sold Price
Sold202319C New York coin silverLarge group of (16) 19th century New York coin silver spoons, to include: (5) New York City tipt fiddleback spoons, comprising pair of Brower & Rusher tablespoons, having pseudo-hallmark with ''W'', pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Silver Coin Kawang- Shu Kuoping One TaelChinese Silver Coins "Daqing Yinbi - Weight:30g - Diameter:44MM. Silver not tested for purity. Provenance: Private W New York Coin Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Silver CoinChinese Bronze Silver Coin - Weight:30g - Diameter:44MM. Silver not tested for purity. Provenance: Private W New York Coin Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Silver Coin "Zhonghua Minguo 16year"Chinese Silver Coin "Zhonghua Minguo 16year" - Weight:30g - Diameter:44MM. Silver not tested for purity. Provenance: Private W New York Coin Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silver coins - Weight: 29.9 gramsChinese Silver coins - Weight: 29.9 grams - Diameter: 45MM. Silver not tested for purity. Provenance: Private W New York Coin Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Silver CoinChinese Silver coins - Weight: 29.9 grams - Diameter: 45MM. Silver not tested for purity. Provenance: Private W New York Coin Collector.See Sold Price
Sold201529 Th Year of Kuang Old Chinese Silver Coins - Weight:Old Chinese Silver coins - Weight:26.7 - Diameter: 38MM = 1"1/2. Silver not tested for purity. Provenance: Private W New York Coin Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese silver coins "DQ YB JI ;"Chinese silver coins "DQ YB JI ;"Diameter : 39 MM - Weight:25g. Provenance: Private W New York Coin Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2015Old chinese silver coins "DQ YB XT3years zao"Old chinese silver coins "DQ YB XT3years zao" Diameter : 39 MM - Weight:25g. Silver not tested for purity. Provenance: Private W New York Coin Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese silver coins "GX YB GZ two dragan"Old Chinese silver coins "GX YB GZ two Dragan" Diameter : 39 MM - Weight:25g. Silver not tested for purity. Provenance: Private W New York Coin Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese Silver coins - Weight:26.7Old Chinese Silver coins - Weight:26.7 - Diameter:38MM- 1"1/2 Silver not tested for purity. Provenance: Private W New York Coin Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese Silver Coins "Daqing Yinbi 3year"Old Chinese Silver Coins "Daqing Yinbi 3year"- Weight:30g - Diameter:44MM. Silver not tested for purity. Provenance: Private W New York Coin Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Silver CoinChinese Silver coins - Weight: 27.8 grams - Diameter: 38MM. Silver not tested for purity. Provenance: Private W New York Coin Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2015Old chinese silver coins "DQ YB JI 吉"Old chinese silver coins "DQ YB JI 吉"Diameter : 39 MM - Weight:25g. Silver not tested for purity. Provenance: Private W New York Coin Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2015Yum - Nan Old Chinese Silver Coins - Weight: 26.3Old Chinese Silver coins - Weight:26.3 - Diameter:38MM = 1"1/2. Silver not tested for purity. Provenance: Private W New York Coin Collector.See Sold Price