Sold2019Gloriette Keramik Boxer DogDESCRIPTION: A Gloriette keramik boxer dog figurine. Depicts a seated boxer. Marked on the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Austria DIMENSIONS: H. 9.75" x W. 4" CONDITION: Great condition. See lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gloriette Keramik Boxer Dog9.75" tall. Austria Gloriette Keramik. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gloriette Keramik Animal Figurine, Boxer DogDepicted in brown, tan, and black coloration. In standing and attentive pose. Gloriette Keramik backstamp. Dimensions: 10.75"L x 4"W x 9.75"H Manufacturer: Gloriette Keramik Country of Origin: AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph H. Sulkowski (Born 1951) Boxer dog with slippersJoseph H. Sulkowski (Born 1951) Boxer dog with slippers and tie, oil on canvas, signed, 17.25" x 23.5". Provenance: Halcyon, label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Finney - Carved Boxer DogFrank Finney. Carved and painted boxer dog on round base. Signed on base. H 8-1/2" D 7-7/8" Condition: Excellent condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/zq8q72caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Primitive Folk Art Watercolor, boxer (dog) inPrimitive Folk Art Watercolor, boxer (dog) in landscape, 19th century, unsigned, in faux grain painted frame, 27 x 38 inches, Provenance: Property from the Estate of Alexis Gregory, Sold to Benefit thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood polychromed boxer dog, 10 1/4"Polychrome 10 1/4 inch figure of a boxer dog, in brown with white paws and chest, a black muzzle and ears standing on a green plinth. Marked with the Rookwood symbol and the date (1945). Uncrazed. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. BRONZE BOXER DOG SCULPTURES SIGNED ANTONIO, 20TH C.PR. BRONZE BOXER DOG SCULPTURES SIGNED ANTONIO, 20TH C., H. 25", L. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Boxer Dog figure, 1944, 10 1/2 X 9"Boxer figure made at Rookwood in 1944 and arrayed in natural colors in high glaze. Impressed with the Rookwood symbol and the date. There is no crazing but there are minor glaze inconsistencies at theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual Two-Color Spongeware Boxer Dog Figure,Spongeware Figure of a Dog with Two-Color Slip Decoration, Crooksville, Ohio origin, late 19th century, molded figure of a St. Bernard or boxer with small keg on collar, the surface covered in BristolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux, "Boxer Dog and a Rat," 19thHenri Emile Adrien Trodoux, "Boxer Dog and a Rat," 19th c., bronze, signed on the base, H.- 4 in., W.- 6 1/4 in., D.- 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron Boxer Dog Doorstop.Made by Hubley. Showing standing full-figure Boxer in show stance.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:8 - 3/4" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Boxer Dog Boot Scraper, Hubley Mfg. Lancaster, Penn. Ca. 1900, H 15" L 18" Depth 11"Cast Iron Boxer Dog Boot Scraper, Hubley Mfg. Lancaster, Penn. Ca. 1900, H 15" L 18" Depth 11" | #5800 on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugen VON WARUN-SEKRET (1896 - 1963). Young lady with boxer dog.Circa 61 cm x 80,5 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Rust Fishnet Boxer Dog Porcelain FigurineFeatures man's best friend in standing alert pose. Modeled in the rust fishnet pattern against a white ground with richly trimmed 24K gold accents to the nose, mouth and paws, interiors on the ears wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large African Baboon Skull, Boxer Dog Skull, eachLarge African Baboon Skull, Boxer Dog Skull, each Professionally Prepared w/ Lower JawSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF RIDING BOXER DOG ON WHEELS25. STEIFF RIDING BOXER DOG ON WHEELS | 22" l. | Growler is working, overall in (VG - Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board Portrait of a Boxer DogSigned on dog's neck and dated December 16th, 1921 Overall: 11-7/8"h x 9-7/8"w Sight: 8-7/8"h x 6-7/8"w Provenance: Property from a New York City GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2023First Edition Herend Porcelain "Boxer Dog" Black Fishnet FigurineDESCRIPTION: First Edition Herend porcelain figurine of a "Boxer Dog" embellished in a black hued fishnet pattern. Finished with gilded accents. Style:#15565. Marked along the underside with Herend stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Spongeware Figure of Boxer Dog7" high, 3" wide, 4" deep. Crazing, flaking.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hubley cast iron boxer dog doorstop.Strong original surface. Measures approximately 9.25” across x 8.5” high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Boxer Dog Doorstop 10"Title: Cast Iron Boxer Dog Doorstop 10" Date/Period: unknown Dimension: approx 10 x 9 Material: cast iron Additional Information: VINTAGE CAST IRON DOORSTOP BOSTON TERRIER BULL DOG BOXER Shipping: DomSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBoxer Dog Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Collectible Decor Signed Art 8" x 9"US$280
1 day LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Uranium Glass ' Dachshund Dog ' Collectible Figurine 1930' H.HoffmannUS$115(2 bids)
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction HouseRARE Obsolete US Navy Police Investigator ID, Badge & Dog Tag (MOS)US$85(8 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 RCA VICTOR ADVERTISING PIECES W/ NIPPER DOG GRAPHICSUS$125(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge Bronze Tone Chinese Guardian Lion Foo Dog StatuesUS$28(4 bids)