Sold2017Ivan Kliun PaintingIvan Kliun (Russian 1873-1943) Measures: 13 x 11 inches framed Work has been authenticated by Kliun expert and will include certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ivan Kliun PaintingIvan Kliun (Russian 1873-1943) Abstract watercolor on paper Measures: 6 3/4 x 5 5/8 inches Provenance: Collection of Darius Talyarkhan (London) with collection stamp to backside Work has been authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2018IVAN KLIUN Russian 1873-1943 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Suprematist style. Signed and attr. Ivan Kliun (Russian, 1873-1943). 8.9 x 12 in. (22.5 x 30.5 cm). Ivan Kliun was born in 1870. He started his painting career with Impressionist stiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Kliun Russian Suprematist Gouache on PaperGouche on paper. Featuring a suprematist composition. Signed on the lower left corner. Attributed to Ivan Kliun (1873-1943, Russian). 25 x 19.5 cm (9.75 x 7.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Suprematist Watercolor, 1924Watercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on cream-color wove paper, Suprematist composition. Unsigned, possibly Ivan Kliun (1873-1943). Dated 1924. 10 7/8 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good condition overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Suprematist Watercolor, 1925Watercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on cream-color wove paper, Suprematist composition. Unsigned, possibly Ivan Kliun (1873-1943). Dated 1925. 10 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall,See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Suprematist Watercolor, 1925Watercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on cream-color wove paper, Suprematist composition. Unsigned, possibly Ivan Kliun (1873-1943). Dated 1925. 10 1/8 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good condition overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Suprematist Watercolor, 1924Watercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on cream-color wove paper, Suprematist composition. Unsigned, possibly Ivan Kliun (1873-1943). Dated 1924. 10 7/8 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good condition overaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Kliun* (1873-1943) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on off-white laid paper, Suprematist composition. Signed in cyrillic and dated '21 (Ivan Kliun*, 1873-1943). 8 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches. Very good condition overSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with traces of pencil on wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic (Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 6 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall. No apparent damage or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Kliun* (1873-1943) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with pencil on greenish-brown wove paper, Suprematist composition. Signed in cyrillic and dated 1921 (Ivan Kliun*, 1873-1943). 9 1/2 x 8 1/8 inches. Small chip to upper right coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with pencil on toned greenish-tan wove paper, suprematist composition, signed (*Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 14 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches. Good condition overall. Removed from frame for auSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Kliun* (1873-1943) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on greyish-brown wove paper, Suprematist composition. Signed with the artist's initials in cyrillic and dated '22 (Ivan Kliun*, 1873-1943). 9 x 7 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorSuprematist watercolor with white gouache and traces of pencil on thick wove paper, signed in cyrillic (Ivan Kliun*, 1873-1943). Dated 1922. 9 3/8 x 6 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall, having nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with pencil on toned greenish-tan wove paper, suprematist composition, signed (*Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 15 x 11 1/8 inches. A few margin imperfections, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on cardboard, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic (Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 9 1/2 x 4 3/4 inches. Cardboard is stained at bottom left, otherwise goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorSuprematist watercolor with traces of pencil on wove paper, signed in cyrillic (Ivan Kliun*, 1873-1943). Dated 1924. 7 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches. Very good condition overall, having no visible tears or repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on thin grey cardboard, suprematist abstract composition, initialed and dated (*Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 9 3/8 x 7 3/8 inches. Very good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Kliun* (1873-1943) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with pencil on heavy-weight light cream color wove paper, Suprematist composition. Signed in cyrillic and dated 1925 (Ivan Kliun*, 1873-1943). 13 3/8 x 8 3/4 inches. Very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with traces of pencil on heavy wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic (Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 6 1/2 x 4 5/8 inches. Small tear (repaired) upper left, otherwise good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Kliun* (1873-1943) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with pencil on greyish-brown wove paper, Suprematist composition. Signed with the artist's initials in cyrillic and dated '22 (Ivan Kliun*, 1873-1943). 9 3/8 x 8 inches. Small cSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsFISCHER, Ottokar (1873 – 1943). Das Wunderbuch Der Zauberku...US$70
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsFISCHER, Ottokar (ed.) (1873 – 1943). J.N. Hofzinser Karten...US$100
BonhamsIVAN LUBENNIKOV (Russian, 1951-2021) Flore framed 135.3 x 153.7 x 4.4 cm (53 1/4 x 60 1/2 x 1 3/...US$460
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH "THE STRANGE RIDER", RUSSIANUS$100
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH UNTITLED WITH NAPOLEONUS$100
6 days LeftHobby Dealer(6) 1974 France, 2005 Bahamas, 1976 Russia, 1965 Turkey, 1943 France, 1992 EstoniaUS$4
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA FRANCISCO INFANTE AND NONNA GORIUNOVA RUSSIAN CIBACHROME ART PHOTOGRAPHUS$2,000