Sold2018An Italian Fruitwood and Marquetry Frame Height 44 xAn Italian Fruitwood and Marquetry Frame almerico gargiulo (1843-1912) in the style of Carlo Bugatti, set with a mirror plate. signed A. Garigiulo (lower left) Height 44 x width 26 inches. Estimate $3See Sold Price
Sold2018SORRENTO ITALIAN FRAMED MARQUETRYCirca late 19th century fine wood marquetry artwork is attributed to Almerico Gargiulo (1843-1912) and signed lower-right. The framed plaque was likely once the top of a writing desk or case and depicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Almerico Gargiulo Fruitwood Marquetry PanelAlmerico Gargiulo (Sorrento, Italy, 1843-1912) Panel Depicting Tarantella Dancers fruitwood marquetry and inlay signed "A. Gargiulo" (lower right) 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Emms (1843 - 1912) EnglandJohn Emms (1843 - 1912) England Oil on Canvas Title: Hunter and Dog at Rest Measure 24"in H x 30"in W and 30 1/4"in H x 36 1/4"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Dog and horse portraits, animals in lSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Emms (England, 1843 - 1912) St. BernardJohn Emms (England, 1843 - 1912) Portrait of a St. Bernard dog. Housed in a gilt frame. Signed and dated lower left. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 20.5 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 29 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosses Tablett mit Queen-Anne-Dekor : Berlin, J. H. Wilm - fr. 20. Jh.Large German Silver Tray with Queen Anne Decoration : Berlin, J. H. Wilm - early 20th century. Of oval form, the narrow rise with godron band and moulded rim. Silver. Stamp of the jeweller Wilm, crescSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Emms (British, 1843-1912) Two hounds 11 x 10in (28 x 25.4cm)John Emms (British, 1843-1912) Two hounds signed 'J. EMMS' (lower right) oil on canvas 11 x 10in (28 x 25.4cm) Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Bonhams, New York, The Dog Sale, 16 February 2010, Lot 119;See Sold Price
Sold2020Mokkaservice aus dem sog. "Bayrischen Kö5-tlg.; Dekoriert mit Miniaturveduten in Schleifenmedaillons. Mokkakanne, Zuckedose, Sahnegießer, Bonbondose und Tablett mit Schloss Nymphenburg. Grisaillemalerei. Manufakturmarke. A five piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Emms British 1843-1912 St Bernard Dog Portrait StuJohn Emms British 1843-1912 St Bernard Dog Portrait Study Oil On Canvas Signed And Dated 1900. Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE FRAMED HUNTING DOGS PAINTING, 48" x 72"Decorative framed oil on canvas painting, Hunting Dogs, signed lower right Sech (?), after the original by John Emms (English, 1843-1912), intentional craquelure, small losses to frame molding, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2021Black Duck Decoy, Benjamin Holmes (1843-1912)Benjamin Holmes (1843-1912) Stratford, CT, c. 1880 16 1/2 in. long A hollow Connecticut gunning warrior with good form. As found. Provenance: John Dillon CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldJohn Emms (British, 1843-1912) Hare Going to GroundJohn Emms (British, 1843-1912) Hare Going to Ground signed 'JNO EMMS' (lower right) oil on canvas 25.5 x 35cm (10 1/16 x 13 3/4in). For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For furSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Emms (Norfolk 1843 - Lyndhurst 1912) "Fox TerriJohn Emms (Norfolk 1843 - Lyndhurst 1912) "Fox Terrier. Broken Hurst Dame 1899" oil on canvas (cm 45x50) Signed and framed IT "Fox Terrier. Broken Hurst Dame 1899" olio su tela (cm 45x50) Firmato e inSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Emms (Norfolk 1843 - Lyndhurst 1912) "Jack RussJohn Emms (Norfolk 1843 - Lyndhurst 1912) "Jack Russel Terriers" a pair of oil paintings on board (cm 19x16) Signed and framed IT "Jack Russel Terriers" coppia di dipinti ad olio su compensato (cm 19xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvolles Kaffee- und TeeserviceSilber. 6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Teekanne, elektrischer Wasserkocher mit Rechaud, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose und Tablett. Gerader Korpus mit glatter Wandung. Auf der unteren WandungshälSee Sold Price
Sold2022Potschappel, Tête-à -Tête20.Jh. Porzellan. Rosengirlanden in polychromer Malerei. Goldstaffierung. Schauseite mit Monogramm. Bestand: 1 Tablett, 2 Mokkatassen mit Untertassen (H 5,5 cm), 1 Zuckerdose, 1 Crémier, 1 MokkakanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dejeuner mit Jagdmotiven nach Ridingerfür 2 Personen. 6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Zuckerdose, Sahnegießer, 2 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, Tablett. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel szenische Darstellungen von JägerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaffee-Dejeuner mit Szenen nach Philips Wouwerman6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 2 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen und Tablett. Teilw. birnförmig. Deckel mit plastischem Knospenknauf. Beidseitig der Wandung, dem Spiegel und im SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl RÖCHLING (1855-1920)LOT 103146 -- Carl RÖCHLING (1855-1920) -- Description : Soldaten mit Gefangenen im Winter, 1912 -- Medium : Oil on board -- Dimensions : 34 x 46.5 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right -- Estimate :See Sold Price
Sold2022BAREND CORNELIS KOEKKOEK WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT GEFRORENEM FLUSS UND STAFFAGE (1843)BAREND CORNELIS KOEKKOEK 1803 Middelburg - 1862 Kleve Winter landscape with a frozen river and staffage (1843) Oil on canvas. 56 x 73 cm (F. 80 x 94 cm). Signed and dated on the wooden panel at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Gebrüder Heubach-Puppe "Jutta"Deutschland, um 1912. Für Cuno & Otto Dressel. Kurbelkopf mit Schlafaugen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "6970, 22 (grüne Stempelmarke), Germany, 4". Blonde MohairperÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Gebrüder Heubach-Puppe "Jutta"Deutschland, um 1912. Für Cuno & Otto Dressel. Kurbelkopf mit Schlafaugen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "6970, Germany, 4". Braune Mohairperücke. Gelenkkörper aus MSee Sold Price
Sold2017DREI TEILE 'SCHWANENDESSIN'DREI TEILE 'SCHWANENDESSIN' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 13 cm (Dose mit Korallenknauf) und L. 28 cm (Tablett). Unterglasurblaue SchwertermaSee Sold Price
Sold201614 kt gold ring mit Brillanten14 kt gold ring mit Brillanten , GG 585/000,3 brilliants total approx. 1.20 ct Wesselton/si, front- and backside engraved, ringsize 54, approx. 6.2 gSee Sold Price
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKaffee-Service mit Blumendekor für zwölf Personen€240
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 13 Firmenschriften u. mehr. Beilagen. Mit großformatiger Farblithographie der€350
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKlassizistisches Dejeuner mit sog. "Hetrurischen Figuren"€1,000
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA regimental stein from a member of the 1st Nassau Pioneer Battalion No. 21€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese peach and bat brush pot, probably Republic period (1912 - 1949)€800
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHedin, Sven Umfangreiche Sammlung von 15 Publikationen in 23 Bänden von und zu Hedin, mit€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUmfangreiche Sammlung versch. Publikationen. Mit zahlr. lithogr. Tafeln u. farbigen Abbildungen.€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHEugène Romain van Maldeghem, "Femme druse" (Druze Girl), Dutch, dated 1843€1,000
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHShakespeare, William Hamlet Prinz von Dänemark. Mit Titelvignette und 5 kolorierten Initialen.€300
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHCivil Servant Max Reischl - a sword for civil servants in original box, 1886 - 1912€900