Sold2022Mokkaservice für 6 Personen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Indisches Astmuster.Circa bis 16,5 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand und Goldstaffage. Zustand siehe Fotos. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Mocha service for 6 personSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teeservice für 6 Personen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Dekor: "Indische Koralle".Circa bis 28 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 23,5 cm hoch. Insgesamt 24 Teile. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Gewellter Goldrand und Goldstaffage. Bestehend aus: 1x Große Teekanne, 1x ZuckerdeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zusammengesetzter Kaffeeservice für 6 Personen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Zwiebelmuster.Circa bis 24 cm hoch die Kanne. Zusammengesetztes Kaffeeservice Meissen. 1. Wahl. ''Zwiebelmuster''. Bestehend aus 16 Teilen. Die Butterdeckeldose am Knauf leicht beschädigt. Siehe Fotos. Das abgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mokkaservice für sechs Personen, Meissen,B-Form, 15-teilig. Goldkonturen und -ränder. Bunte, gestreute Blumenmalerei. Bestehend aus: Sechs Mokkatassen mit Untertasen, Mokkakanne, großem Gießer und Zuckerdose. Gebrauchsspuren,See Sold Price
Sold2015Mokkaservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan,Mokkaservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Neumarseille-Reliefdekor, "Watteaumalerei grün", Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke (1. Wahl). Bestand: 1 Mokkakanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Zuckerdose, 6 MokkaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Mokkaservice20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. B-Form. Hellblauer Teilfond. Streublumen und Goldrocaillen. Bestand: 1 Mokkakanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Zuckerdose, 6 Mokkatassen mit Untertassen, (H 5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Kaffee/Mokkaservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorKaffee/Mokkaservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Roter Drache", 1. Wahl. Bestand: 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Mokkakanne, 2 Zuckerdosen, 1 Bonbonniere, 2 Deckeldosen, 6 Kaffeetassen mit U'tassen, 12 MokkataSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910.Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, aussen mit Korbgeflecht überzogen. 2 seitliche Tragegriffe. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (EPNS). GesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, umDrew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, um 1910. Bezeichnet: "Drew & Sons, "En Route", Piccadilly Circus". Rechteckiger Korpus aus Korbgeflecht mit seitlichen Tragegriffen. Ausklappbare FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England,Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England, 1920/30er Jahre. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, mit schwarzem Wachstuch überzogen, Kanten mit beigem Leder verstärkt. Messingbeschläge, LederSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice mit Dekor "Indisch-Purpur"für 6 Personen. 123-tlg.; Kaffee-, 2 Mokkakannen, 2 Sahnegießer, 2 Zuckerdosen, 14 Mokka-, 16 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Suppentassen, 6 Suppen-, 6 Speise-, 6 Vorspeisen-, 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice mit Blumendekorin Purpur-Camaieu für 6 Personen. 44-tlg.; 6 Kaffee-, 6 Suppentassen mit Untertassen, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 6 Kuchen-, 6 Speise-, 6 Brot-, 6 Dessertteller, Deckelterrine, SaucSee Sold Price
Sold20226' Marathon Best In The Long Run Porcelain Sign TAC 96' Marathon "Best In The Long Run" Porcelain ID Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign with excellent color and gloss and a clean field. Shows some staining in the outer white circle. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Meissen Porcelain 6 Arm Candelabras 32 in.Meissen, Germany. Pair of porcelain six armed candelabras; one arm missing. Profusely decorated with floral encrustations and putti with gilt accents throughout. Each marked along the underside with tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted Royal Carriage Marked MeissenHand Painted Royal Carriage Marked Meissen Measure 6 1/2"in H x 14 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
Sold202118 Plates; Meissen Dessert & Chinoiserie Dinner6 Meissen Dessert Plates & 12 Continental Dinner Plates, chinoiserie design (BECK544/18)(MS) Dimensions: Dinner 10 3/4" Dia., Dessert 8" Property from a Park Avenue EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021SETH THOMAS TALL WALL CLOCK MAHOGANYSETH THOMAS TALL WALL CLOCK OCTAGONAL FACE MAHOGANY, ENGRAVED PENDULEM GEOMETRIC DESIGN CIRCLES, SIGNED 'S.T.' ON FACE, (1) H 54" W 20" Size: 54" H x 20" w x 6"Depth. Best to Come into Gallery and VieSee Sold Price
Sold20156 Pc. Meissen Porcelain Monkey Group6 Pc. Meissen Porcelain Monkey Group. All have Meissen marks. One piece is as is. Measures - 5 1/2" - 7" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen service for 6 persons. 3er Blume ''NeuerUp to 35 cm long. With certificate from Meissen.See Sold Price
Sold2023South-African Teakwood Female Figure 4 Ft. H., X 6" Wide.South-African Teakwood Female Figure 4 Ft. H., X 6" Wide. ZULU Slender Figure O/A Size: Height 4 Foot, 2"H x 6" Square Base. - Best to Come into the Art Gallery and View in Person! & Parking behind thSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) Antique German Meissen Monkey Band PlayersGroup of six (6) antique German Meissen monkey band players, 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018The best Hudson Valley 6 board blanket box in originalThe best Hudson Valley 6 board blanket box in original light blue/green paint having rattail hinges, original till & lock, molding along base, cutout sides, circa 1800. Illegibly signed on interior baSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mocha Service for 6 Persons, X-Form, Meissen, c. 1970Porcelain, parcel-gilt Porcelain Factory Meissen, c. 1970 Underglaze blue crossed swords mark with two cancellation marks, model, former and painter signets as well as impressed date codes X-Form MochSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen porcelain stein, c.1740 to 1760Meissen porcelain stein, 5.6'' ht., .75L, hand-painted, Meissen, marked c.1740 to 1750, decorated c.1760 to 1780,without lid, very small top rim flake repaired - excellentSee Sold Price
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKaffee-Service für 6 Personen mit "Rose de Paris"-Dekor€500
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSpool Cabinet, J. & P. Coats' Best Six Cord, walnut 6-drawer w/logo on flat brass pulls, VG$150(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSpool Cabinet, John Clark Jr. Best Six Cord, oak 6-drawer w/pressed egg & dart front, VG+ refinished$100(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSpool Cabinet, J. & P. Coats' Best Six Cord, walnut 6-drawer w/logo on flat brass pulls, VG$125(4 bids)
2 days LeftRenew GalleryMatching Pair of Mount Royal Mansion Monumental Beaux Arts Chandelier (6 Light)$7,000