Sold2021ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ (1878-1965) Park Scene.ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ (1878-1965) Park Scene. Oil on canvas. 405x560 mm; 16x22 inches. Circa 1908.Provenance: Artist's estate, New York.Published: Zabriskie Gallery, Zabriskie Fifty Years, 2004, page 91 (See Sold Price
Sold2016Amphora Ceramic Portrait Vase.Marked with the Amphora oval mark. Impressed 2039. Illustrated in Monsters and Maidens Collectors Edition, Byron Vreeland, page 91. Condition (Near Mint Plus). Size 9" T.See Sold Price
Sold2024IVES CAST IRON CLOCKWORK FLOOR LOCOMOTIVE1392. IVES CAST IRON CLOCKWORK FLOOR LOCOMOTIVE | Similar locomotive, can be found on page 91 No. 329 in Cast Iron Floor Trains by Rick Ralston. From the Rick Ralston Collection. | 7" l. | Red on rearSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCADE MONOCOUPE AIRPLANE524. ARCADE MONOCOUPE AIRPLANE | Book example, page 91, "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | 11" wingspan. | (Excellent Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' Etchin...Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' (Guastalla A162) Etching, drypoint and aquatint printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed and numbered 27/50 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMANUELE LUZZATI PulcinellaFondo originale per il riadattamento dell’opera di Rossini Il Turco in Italia. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 42x32. L’ouverture dell’opera scandisce il ritmo delle fantastiche avventure di PulcSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, Vaso in cristallo blu,ETTORE SOTTSASS Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1980ca. Vaso in cristallo blu, corpo a ventaglio, base rettangolare. cm 16 x 8 Alt. 24. Bibliografia: "Ettore Sottsass Il Vetro" di Skira a pagina 195.See Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL WAR.) Josiah M. Lucas. A congressional insider describes the mood as secession spreads.(CIVIL WAR.) Josiah M. Lucas. A congressional insider describes the mood as secession spreads. Autograph Letter Signed to Ozias M. Hatch of Springfield, IL. 3 pages, 10 x 7¾ inches, on one foldinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of different world banknotesLot of different world tickets of various times, values and countries. The 2 books contain respectively 77 and 91 pages filled with banknotes.See Sold Price
Sold2017Falda (Giovanni Battista) - Il nuovo teatro delleIl nuovo teatro delle fabriche, et edificii, in prospettiva di Roma moderna , parts 1-3 (of 4), 3 engraved titles and 85 plates (including 3 dedication leaves), 1665-[1669]; Le fontane di Roma nelle pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ballerino di caucciùSiglato in basso a destra F. D., China e acquarello su carta, W. 15 - H. 19 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Unico per il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle opere di Fortunato DepeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hugo Pratt I Racconti di Ernie PikeHugo Pratt I Racconti di Ernie Pike Testi di Ohestereld. Ivaldi, n.d. ma primi anni ’80. Cm 22,4x29,8, pp. 112. Il terzo rarissimo volume delle Cronache di Pike, stampato e praticamente mai distribuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Sportiamoci, 1995 a) Nuotare nella musica_x000B_acquaforte acquatinta, _x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a destra il timbro a secco delle Edizioni Edicigno, Roma_x000B_b) PattinarSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS Ciotola '188' per Il Sestante - '188' bowl for Il SestanteETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Ciotola '188' per Il Sestante 1960 circa Ceramica smaltata. Firmata, resto di etichetta del rivenditore. Un restauro. 9 x 15 x 15 cm - '188' bowl for Il Sestante 1960 circa ESee Sold Price
Sold20194 5/8" Developed Keokuk Axe, Pictured in Keokuk Axes by4 5/8" Developed Keokuk Axe, Pictured in Keokuk Axes by Bruce Filbrandt page 368, Fulton Co ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENZO MARI Emme bed for Simon Metamobile.Emme bed for Simon Metamobile. 1975. Pine wood.. Cm 205,00 x 61,00 x 170,00. Literature: Domus n. 542, January 1975, advertising page - Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari il lavoro al centro, Electa, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Schenck 'Cowboy Coffee'Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Cowboy Coffee' 1991; Serigraph ed. 86 of 125; 35 x 29 (in); Signed and dated in pencil Schenck April 91, lower right. Illustrated on page 62 of Bill Schenck SerigraphSee Sold Price
Sold2016DC Comic Lot, Early Adventure Comics9 issues. Includes #60 (part of a non story page has been cut out), 84, 86, 91, 92, 93, 95, 96, and 98. Mixed condition. Worth examining.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti, Poltrona disegnata per il transatlantico Conte GrandePoltrona disegnata per il transatlantico Conte Grande Per la sala delle feste di prima classe Legno, tessuto. 1950 ca. cm 90x78x80 LITERATURE: P. Piccione, Gio Ponti. Le navi. Il progetto degli internSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase inOskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase in thick transparent colorless blown glass, with handles and base heat-applied. Execution of the masSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Lot ofEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Lot of two coffee tables, variant of the "Rocchetto" model. Produced by Linea Tre, Arcisate, 1999ca. Wood, brass and metal foil. Performed for the AlitalSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia 1974 - JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia€2,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952 - MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952€1,500
BonhamsZATTA, ANTONIO. 1757-1797. La Pensilvania, la Nuova York, il Jersey settentrio[na]le.... Venice:...$120(9 bids)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1838 ENORMOUS Vatican ART Folio Frescos Sculptures FAMED Il Vaticano Pistolesi$52(2 bids)
2 days LeftLeland LittleDefinitive Edition of Guarini's Il Pastor Fido , 20th Impression, with Compendia della Poesia,$50
2 days LeftLeland LittleItalian Edition of Nicolás Monardes's Important Illustrated Medical Text$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftLeland Little1878 Italian Edition of Michaud's History of the Crusades , Illustrated by Gustave Doré$50
2 days LeftLeland LittleEarly 17th-Century Edition of Torquato Tasso's La Gerusalemme Liberata , With Commentary$50
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARK TOBEY 1890-1976 Composizione 1954 - MARK TOBEY 1890-1976 Composition 1954€6,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi EZIO E ROBERTO POGGI Due comodini 'CD26' per Poggi - EZIO E ROBERTO POGGI Two 'CD26' bedsides for€200
May 08Aste Bolaffi VICTOR CERRATO 1917-2008 Sei appendiabiti anni '60 - VICTOR CERRATO 1917-2008 Six coat hangers€1,000