Sold2021Henry Gasser, Watercolor, Roof Tops Rural VillageHenry Gasser, Watercolor, Roof Tops Rural Village, Signed: H Gasser ; watercolor painting, framed. Vintage. Well listed American artist. Size: 9x13.5 image, 17.5x21.5 outside frame. ASKart: Henry MartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Martin Gasser Original Watercolor Painting Signed Rural Landscape ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Henry Martin GasserTitle: The Barns Medium: WatercolorSize: 12" x 16"FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023B. BOLDYREFF? WATERCOLOR ON PAPER."Village Rooftops". Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 10.5" h x 7.5" w. Frame: 14" h x 16.5" .See Sold Price
Sold2017Yosef (Joseph) Constant (French - Israeli, 1892-1969)Village landscape with rooftops and chimneys, Watercolor on paper, 18 x 26 cm, Signed. Provenance: Estate of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Lucien Maze, 1930s-40 W/C "Rooftops"A generous sized impressionist watercolor by Paul Maze, first half of last century. Penciled on back, likely the name of the village or place, the scene and buildings style appear Tyrolean. From the oSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY GASSER WATERCOLOR OF PAPER OF SOLDIERHenry Gasser (American, 1909-1981) watercolor on paper depicting a soldier in the prone position in a wooded landscape. Signed lower left. Measures 7 1/4" (18.5cm) x 4 1/4" (10.8cm) + 3" (7.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY GASSER WATERCOLOR OF PAPER OF SOLDIERSHenry Gasser (American, 1909-1981) watercolor on paper depicting a group of soldiers in a wooded landscape. Signed upper left. Measures 7 1/4" (18.5cm) x 4 1/4" (10.8cm) + 3" (7.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Miki Suizan Watercolor Rural Village LakesideMiki Suizan Rural Village Lakeside 1950's Watercolor 11.4 x 2.5 Extremely rare, Suizan mostly created woodblock prints, tipped to card stock Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser Tropical Bermuda Landscape Vintage Original Watercolor PaintingUp for sale here is a really nice tropical landscape attributed to Henry Gasser. Watercolor and gouache on board. Unsigned. Framed. Image size, 12H x 16L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser (1909-1981): Village SceneHenry Gasser (1909-1981): Village Scene Watercolor on paper, signed 'H. Gasser' lower left. 21 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (sight), 30 x 39 in. (frame).  See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY MARTIN GASSER WATERCOLORHENRY MARTIN GASSER WATERCOLOR, H 17", L 11", ITALIAN STREET SCENE:Henry Martin Gasser [American, 1909-1981]. Depicting a street scene in Italy with figures, buildings and laundry drying on porches. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Gasser (NJ,1909-1981) watercolor paintingARTIST: Henry Martin Gasser (New Jersey, 1909 - 1981) NAME: The Pavilion, Venice MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 24 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Gasser, Drydock, WatercolorHenry Gasser (1909-1981), 'Drydock', watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/L, 14 1/4" x 21 1/4", framed 21 3/4" x 28 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Henry Gasser (1909-1981) Watercolor ParisSigned Henry Gasser (1909-1981) Watercolor Paris. The frame measures 14 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Henry Gasser (1909-1981) Watercolor RomeSigned Henry Gasser (1909-1981) Watercolor Rome. It measures 14 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Gasser, Harborview, WatercolorHenry Gasser (1909-1981), 'Harborview', watercolor, signed L/R, info verso, 8 1/2" x 11 3/4", framed 14 3/4" x 17 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Walker, Watercolor Painting Rural Village LandscapeAnn Walker, Watercolor Painting Rural Village Landscape. Vintage. Signed, Framed. Size: 16.5x20 in image 21.5x25.5 in outside frameSee Sold Price
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdJoseph W. Milliken (1865-1945), Watercolour, A rural village scene with a woman with ducks walking£30
May 16Eldred'sSEVEN WORKS ON PAPER OF PROVINCETOWN AND TRURO, MASSACHUSETTS INTEREST Contemporary From 4" x 4" to$125
May 03Amelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTHE REVEREND HENRY YOUNG (1792-1861) BIRTH AND BAPTISMAL FRAKTUR.$2,000
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesWILLIAM HENRY WOLF (AMERICAN, 1892-1952) WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATION ART$110(2 bids)